Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

449
2
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

428
3
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

378
4
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

353
5
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

344

Assists

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

188
2
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

96
3
Karli Olsen, SRG, #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

87
4
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

84
5
Jori Hajek, JRG, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

73

Rebounds

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

224
2
Camry Jones, SRC/F, #34

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

204
3
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

170
4
Shae Dillavou, SO#4

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

162
5
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

159

Steals

1
Jori Hajek, JRG, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

102
2
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

90
3
Chloe Frank, SOG, #2

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

71
4
Karli Olsen, SRG, #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

58
5
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

53

Blocks

1
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
2
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

34
3
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

33
4
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

29
5
Jayden Frank, JRG, #12

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

26

Field Goals Made

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

179
2
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

149
3
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

139
4
Shae Dillavou, SO#4

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

129
5
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

112

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

352
2
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

329
3
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

314
4
Kaitlyn Tendal, SO#12

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

270
5
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

265

Field Goal Percentage

1
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.2%
2
Shae Dillavou, SO#4

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

52.9%
3
Emma Loveall, SRF, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

52.5%
4
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

50.9%
5
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

50.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
2
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

60
3
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

58
4
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

54
5
Morgan Ryerson, JRG, #20

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

166
2
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

154
3
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

150
4
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

141
5
Morgan Ryerson, JRG, #20

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

116

Three Point Percentage

1
Lillian Etherington, FRG, #22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

47.7%
2
Kaylee Miller, JR#10

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

43.5%
3
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

42.0%
4
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

41.1%
5
Molly McCauley, SRF, #34

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

41.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

76
2
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

74
3
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

69
4
Mady Lange, SRF, #22

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

68
5
Jayden Frank, JRG, #12

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

66

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

103
2
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

101
3
Jayden Frank, JRG, #12

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

98
4
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

96
5
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

95

Free Throw Percentage

1
Aliyah Buscher, SRG/F, #40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

80.0%
2
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

78.0%
3
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

77.9%
4
Jordyn Stokes, FR#14

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

76.5%
5
Magan Christopherson, SRG, #14

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

75.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

61.4%
2
Kameryn Etherington, SRG, #30

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

57.3%
3
Chelsey Holck, JRF, #22

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.4%
4
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.2%
5
Lillian Etherington, FRG, #22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

70
2
Montana Wilson, SOC/F, #40

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

69
3
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

68
4
Camry Jones, SRC/F, #34

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

66
5
Shae Dillavou, SO#4

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

61

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

156
2
Camry Jones, SRC/F, #34

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

138
3
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

113
4
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

112
5
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

109