Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

499
2
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

462
3
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

397
4
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

354
5
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

296

Assists

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

121
2
Hannah Bridgewater, SRG, #14

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

89
3
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

80
4
Rachel Harvey, SOG, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

77
5
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

76

Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

271
2
Malorie McKinney, SOF, #52

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

186
2
Jorja Hanselman, JRF, #34

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

186
4
Natalie Barth, SRF, #40

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

176
5
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

174

Steals

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

108
2
Hannah Bridgewater, SRG, #14

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

71
3
Abbey McConeghey, SRG, #11

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 2A - Region 7

65
4
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

64
4
Chloe Morgan, SRG, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

64

Blocks

1
Hannah Mertz, SRG/F, #10

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

44
2
Malorie McKinney, SOF, #52

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

40
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

35
4
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

27
5
Katelyn Scharlau, SRF, #32

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

23

Field Goals Made

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

183
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

167
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

146
4
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

135
5
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

119

Field Goal Attempts

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

389
2
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

372
3
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

318
4
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

288
5
Chloe Morgan, SRG, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

278

Field Goal Percentage

1
Natalie Barth, SRF, #40

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

59.7%
2
Kodie Hoskey, SRC/F, #54

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

56.9%
3
Mae Anderson, SRF, #12

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

54.1%
4
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

52.9%
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

52.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78
2
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

63
3
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

53
4
Hannah Mertz, SRG/F, #10

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

44
5
Chloe Morgan, SRG, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

228
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

162
3
Hannah Mertz, SRG/F, #10

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

135
4
Meredith Adreon, SRG, #14

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

128
5
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

125

Three Point Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

48.1%
2
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

42.4%
3
Sydney Burke, SRG, #40

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

37.7%
4
Maia Abrahamson , SOG, #14

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

37.0%
5
Ainsley Maske , SRF, #21

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

35.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

87
2
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

80
3
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

64
4
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

62
5
Chloe Morgan, SRG, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

61

Free Throw Attempts

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

130
2
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

124
3
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

107
4
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

101
5
Emma Anderson, SOG, #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

94

Free Throw Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

86.1%
2
Sydney Burke, SRG, #40

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78.9%
3
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

77.1%
4
Meredith Adreon, SRG, #14

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

73.9%
5
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

72.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

64.8%
2
Natalie Barth, SRF, #40

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

59.7%
3
Kodie Hoskey, SRC/F, #54

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

56.9%
4
Mae Anderson, SRF, #12

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

54.9%
5
Hannah Bridgewater, SRG, #14

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

54.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

123
2
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

73
3
Jorja Hanselman, JRF, #34

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

72
4
Malorie McKinney, SOF, #52

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

67
5
Natalie Barth, SRF, #40

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

63

Defensive Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

148
2
Malorie McKinney, SOF, #52

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

119
3
Gabby Brunner, SRF, #22

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

116
4
Jorja Hanselman, JRF, #34

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

114
5
Natalie Barth, SRF, #40

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

113