Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

500
2
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

417
3
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

388
4
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

380
5
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

379

Assists

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

142
2
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

132
3
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

116
4
Grace Davidson, SRG, #12

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

88
5
Ava Smith, SOG, #10

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

83

Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

236
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

202
3
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

187
4
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

185
5
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

183

Steals

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

146
2
Grace Davidson, SRG, #12

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

103
3
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

92
4
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

89
5
Holly Massner, SRG, #5

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

87

Blocks

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
2
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

39
3
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

31
4
Drew Fox, JRC, #55

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

28
5
Ella Caffrey, SOF, #30

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

26

Field Goals Made

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

220
2
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

158
3
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

157
4
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

141
5
Mackenzie Springsteen, SRG, #4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

140

Field Goal Attempts

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

398
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

369
3
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

354
4
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

343
5
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

336

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
2
Sarah Eubanks, SOF, #4

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

62.3%
3
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
4
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

55.3%
5
Erika Coleman, JRF, #23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

50
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

49
3
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

48
4
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

46
5
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

39

Three Point Attempts

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

163
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

147
3
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

128
4
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

122
5
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

118

Three Point Percentage

1
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.1%
2
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.7%
3
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

47.6%
4
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

40.4%
5
Maddie Cloke, SRF, #23

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

40.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

93
1
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

93
3
Eryka Dickey, SRF, #10

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

74
4
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

72
5
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

64

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
2
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

140
3
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

132
4
Eryka Dickey, SRF, #10

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

112
5
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

110

Free Throw Percentage

1
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

80.7%
2
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

75.0%
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

75.0%
4
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

73.6%
5
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

73.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
2
Sarah Eubanks, SOF, #4

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

62.3%
3
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
4
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

60.6%
5
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

58.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

100
2
Hailey Sanders, SRF, #21

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

91
3
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

76
4
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

75
5
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

73

Defensive Rebounds

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

136
1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

136
3
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

128
4
Ava Smith, SOG, #10

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

125
5
Drew Fox, JRC, #55

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

112