Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

440
2
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

369
3
Kennedy Arens, JRG, #40

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

305
4
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

294
5
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

289

Assists

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

108
2
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

82
3
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

69
4
Ally Hoffman, SOG, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

68
5
Lauren Osterhaus, SOG, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

63

Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

263
2
Savannah Meyer, JRF, #10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

205
3
Hailey Carolan, SOC/F, #22

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

190
4
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

172
4
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

172

Steals

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

89
2
Ally Happ, SOG, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

83
3
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

68
4
Lauren Osterhaus, SOG, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

66
5
Megan Neighbor, JRG, #24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

65

Blocks

1
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

81
2
Teresa Paulsen, JRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

44
3
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

36
4
Kelleigh Martins, SOF, #12

Postville - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

28
5
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

25

Field Goals Made

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

159
2
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

129
3
Abby Welter, SRF, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

112
4
Annie Gahan, JRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

106
5
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

104

Field Goal Attempts

1
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

324
2
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

300
3
Annie Gahan, JRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

270
4
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

262
5
Abby Welter, SRF, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

244

Field Goal Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

60.7%
2
Sally Paulsen, SRC, #44

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

56.8%
3
Teresa Paulsen, JRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

49.3%
4
Claire Gaarde, SRG, #23

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

46.4%
5
Abby Welter, SRF, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

45.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

52
2
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

38
3
Rhea Armon, JRF/G, #54

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

36
4
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

35
5
Annie Gahan, JRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

33

Three Point Attempts

1
Rhea Armon, JRF/G, #54

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

152
2
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

140
3
Annie Gahan, JRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

130
4
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

121
5
Nicole Brown, JRG, #1

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

110

Three Point Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

44.7%
2
Ally Hoffman, SOG, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

40.3%
3
Paige McDermott, SRG, #30

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

40.0%
4
Audrey Wedeking, JRF, #42

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

37.2%
5
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

37.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

106
2
Kennedy Arens, JRG, #40

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

104
3
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

103
4
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

89
5
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

84

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kennedy Arens, JRG, #40

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

163
2
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

141
3
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

132
4
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

123
5
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

108

Free Throw Percentage

1
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

78.0%
2
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

77.8%
3
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

75.2%
4
Rhea Armon, JRF/G, #54

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

72.4%
4
Megan Neighbor, JRG, #24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

72.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

67.9%
2
Sally Paulsen, SRC, #44

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

56.8%
3
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

55.6%
4
Audrey Wedeking, JRF, #42

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

54.1%
5
Claire Gaarde, SRG, #23

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

51.2%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

103
2
Savannah Meyer, JRF, #10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

75
3
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

72
4
Hailey Carolan, SOC/F, #22

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

70
5
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

69

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

160
2
Savannah Meyer, JRF, #10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

130
3
Ally Hoffman, SOG, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

125
4
Hailey Carolan, SOC/F, #22

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

120
5
Emma Fowler, JRF, #34

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

119