Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

330
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

329
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

327
4
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

322
5
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

318

Assists

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

104
2
Jaden McMahon, SR#2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

83
3
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

69
4
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

61
5
Maddie Hubka, SOG, #14

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

60

Rebounds

1
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

238
2
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

193
3
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

184
4
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

177
5
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

151

Steals

1
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

89
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

88
3
Makenzie Fessler, JRF, #10

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

71
3
Maddie Hubka, SOG, #14

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

71
5
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

66

Blocks

1
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

43
2
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

36
3
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

35
4
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

33
5
Morgan Havens, SOC, #40

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

28

Field Goals Made

1
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

129
2
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

127
3
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

123
4
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

122
5
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

103

Field Goal Attempts

1
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

282
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

279
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

267
4
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

263
5
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

252

Field Goal Percentage

1
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

56.1%
2
Leslie Homeister, SRF, #50

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

55.2%
3
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

50.0%
4
Ainsley Brungard, SRF, #34

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

49.4%
5
Morgan Brandt, SOC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

48.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

45
1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

45
3
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

44
4
Abby Gaudian, SR#10

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

36
5
Megan Johnson, SRG, #5

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

27

Three Point Attempts

1
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

147
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

125
3
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

113
4
Emma Spieker, JRG, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

112
5
Abby Gaudian, SR#10

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

108

Three Point Percentage

1
Molly Niewoehner, JRG, #12

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

45.5%
2
Chantelle Nuss, JRF/G, #30

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

43.3%
3
Seyann Luhring, JRG, #23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

40.0%
4
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

38.9%
5
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

36.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Maddie McKenna, SR#5

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

80
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

76
3
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

75
4
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

68
5
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

65

Free Throw Attempts

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

138
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

110
3
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

109
3
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

109
5
Maddie McKenna, SR#5

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

107

Free Throw Percentage

1
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

83.3%
2
Allison Bonnette, SO#10

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

77.8%
3
Miranda Lang, SOG, #10

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

77.6%
4
Sophia Jungling, SRG, #2

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

77.2%
5
Abby Gaudian, SR#10

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

76.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

56.1%
2
Leslie Homeister, SRF, #50

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

55.2%
3
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

51.8%
4
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

51.3%
5
Ainsley Brungard, SRF, #34

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

49.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

97
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

82
3
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

79
4
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

72
5
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

70

Defensive Rebounds

1
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

141
2
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

123
3
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

121
4
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

102
5
Cora Frohwein, JRF, #24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

96