Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

465
2
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

456
3
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

416
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

390
5
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

350

Assists

1
Akaysa Duitscher, FRG, #15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

92
2
Briley Condon, SRG, #23

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

91
3
Mia Knudsen, SRG, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

89
4
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

84
5
Taylor Krager, JRG, #4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

70

Rebounds

1
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

259
2
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

210
3
Kaylee Shivers, SRF, #35

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

192
4
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

183
5
Bailey Kenyon, SRC, #20

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

181

Steals

1
Hope Steinberger, SRF, #12

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

91
2
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

76
3
Kaylea Fessler, SOF/G, #14

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

74
4
Akaysa Duitscher, FRG, #15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

67
5
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

64

Blocks

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

60
2
Taylor Ingledue, JRF, #13

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

38
3
Chloe Kruger, SRF, #1

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

37
4
Kaylee Shivers, SRF, #35

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

29
5
Kenzee Wunschel, SRC, #50

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 2

27

Field Goals Made

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
2
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

165
3
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

162
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

144
5
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

127

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

368
2
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

334
3
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

322
4
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

302
5
Akaysa Duitscher, FRG, #15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

300

Field Goal Percentage

1
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%
2
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

60.4%
3
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

53.6%
4
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

53.5%
5
Kenzee Wunschel, SRC, #50

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 2

48.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

81
2
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

62
3
Chloe Troshynski, SRG, #12

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

56
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

50
5
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

48

Three Point Attempts

1
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

202
2
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

161
3
Chloe Troshynski, SRG, #12

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

155
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

144
5
Vanessa VonBank, JRG, #13

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

140

Three Point Percentage

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

44.9%
2
Anya Kistenmacher, JRG, #14

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 2

44.2%
3
Hailey Foxhoven, SR#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

42.9%
3
Jenna Jessen, JRF, #20

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

42.9%
5
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

40.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

128
2
Taylor Krager, JRG, #4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

88
3
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

84
4
Abbie Schany, JR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

76
4
Taylor Ingledue, JRF, #13

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

76

Free Throw Attempts

1
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
2
Taylor Ingledue, JRF, #13

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

155
3
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

122
4
Taylor Krager, JRG, #4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

118
5
Abbie Schany, JR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

111

Free Throw Percentage

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

81.2%
2
Leah Moen, SOG, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

80.6%
3
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

79.1%
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

77.6%
5
Taylor Krager, JRG, #4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

74.6%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%
2
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

60.8%
3
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

58.8%
4
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

56.0%
5
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

54.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

98
2
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

87
3
Bailey Kenyon, SRC, #20

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

76
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

73
5
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

71

Defensive Rebounds

1
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

161
2
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

139
3
Kaylee Shivers, SRF, #35

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

123
4
Emma Vohs, SOG, #20

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 2

122
5
Kenzee Wunschel, SRC, #50

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 2

107