Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

533
2
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

454
3
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

347
3
Branning Lexie, SRF, #40

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

347
5
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

318

Assists

1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

127
2
Addison McMurray, JRF, #30

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

97
3
Emily Kerkhoff, SRG, #14

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

92
4
Kennedy Kelly, SOG, #11

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

84
5
EmmaKay McClain, JRG, #24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

75

Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

300
2
Sydney Neal, SRF, #30

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

248
3
Haley Beminio, SRC, #54

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

216
4
Angel Poldberg, SOF, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

187
5
Branning Lexie, SRF, #40

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

175

Steals

1
Alexa Ahrenholtz, JRG, #10

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

105
2
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

104
3
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

96
4
Kennedy Kelly, SOG, #11

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

94
5
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

90

Blocks

1
Haley Beminio, SRC, #54

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

81
2
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

74
3
Emma McKinney, SRF/G, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

27
4
Jennah Meyer, SOF, #42

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

24
5
Addison McMurray, JRF, #30

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

19

Field Goals Made

1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

192
2
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

141
3
Branning Lexie, SRF, #40

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

139
4
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

131
5
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

123

Field Goal Attempts

1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

413
2
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

338
3
Maty Quirk, JRG, #20

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

306
4
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

304
5
Madelyn Jaeger, SOG, #2

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

276

Field Goal Percentage

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

57.2%
2
Branning Lexie, SRF, #40

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

53.9%
3
Sydney Neal, SRF, #30

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

50.8%
4
Morgan Middleton, JRC, #50

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

50.0%
5
Alaina Bunde, SOF, #32

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

49.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

59
2
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

56
3
Quinn Hansch, SRG, #22

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

51
4
Josie Bontrager, SRG, #3

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

42
5
Ella Waddle, JRG, #30

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

40

Three Point Attempts

1
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

164
1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

164
3
Quinn Hansch, SRG, #22

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

142
4
Alexa Ahrenholtz, JRG, #10

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

132
5
Madelyn Jaeger, SOG, #2

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

125

Three Point Percentage

1
EmmaKay McClain, JRG, #24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

40.0%
2
Hannah Sampson, JRF, #34

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

38.5%
3
Kaitlin Sampson, JRF, #44

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

38.2%
4
Emily Ryerson, SRF, #2

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

37.9%
5
Angel Poldberg, SOF, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

37.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

116
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

90
3
Kayla Kraft, SRF, #10

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

78
4
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

72
5
Maty Quirk, JRG, #20

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

70

Free Throw Attempts

1
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

143
2
Branning Lexie, SRF, #40

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

140
3
Ariane Lyman, JRF, #42

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

121
4
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

114
5
Sydney Neal, SRF, #30

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

105

Free Throw Percentage

1
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

82.8%
2
Josie Bontrager, SRG, #3

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

81.8%
3
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

81.1%
4
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

78.9%
5
Kayla Kraft, SRF, #10

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

76.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

57.9%
2
Branning Lexie, SRF, #40

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

53.9%
3
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

53.6%
4
Madison Eisenman, SRG, #4

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

52.7%
5
Sydney Neal, SRF, #30

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

52.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

114
2
Sydney Neal, SRF, #30

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

100
3
Branning Lexie, SRF, #40

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

98
4
Haley Beminio, SRC, #54

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

96
5
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

84

Defensive Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

186
2
Sydney Neal, SRF, #30

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

148
3
Angel Poldberg, SOF, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

133
4
Haley Beminio, SRC, #54

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

120
5
Meredith Brown, SOF, #11

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

116