Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

558
2
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

483
3
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

391
4
Brooke Zylstra, SRG, #4

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

371
4
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

371

Assists

1
Emma Ricke, SOG, #3

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

123
2
Payton Schweisow, SRG, #35

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

109
3
Bria Wasmund, FR#5

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

103
4
Brooke Zylstra, SRG, #4

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

93
5
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

90

Rebounds

1
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

234
2
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

217
3
Abby Heemstra, JRF, #13

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

210
4
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

208
5
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

206

Steals

1
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

85
2
Jordan Collison, JRG, #14

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

72
3
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

66
4
Bria Wasmund, FR#5

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

63
5
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

59

Blocks

1
Mikayla Van Es, SRF, #44

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

48
2
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

43
2
Taryn Hintz, SR#40

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

43
4
Sara Maule, SRF, #20

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

37
5
Payton Schweisow, SRG, #35

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

30

Field Goals Made

1
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

217
2
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

165
3
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

136
4
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

128
5
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

126

Field Goal Attempts

1
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

458
2
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

380
3
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

371
4
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

314
5
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

311

Field Goal Percentage

1
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

64.7%
2
Farrah Lewis, SRC, #44

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.7%
3
Kiley Metzger, SRF, #40

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.0%
4
Anna Coffee, SOF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

58.3%
5
Mikayla Van Es, SRF, #44

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

52.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

56
2
Brooke Zylstra, SRG, #4

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

46
3
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

44
3
Addison Klosterbuer, FRG, #10

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

44
3
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

44

Three Point Attempts

1
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

168
2
Sierra Ameen, JRG, #22

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

161
3
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

122
3
Bria Wasmund, FR#5

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

122
5
Kaylee Jacobs, JR#14

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

121

Three Point Percentage

1
Ashlyn Reintzel, FRF, #34

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

46.7%
2
Emma Zoet, JRF, #22

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

44.7%
3
Brooke Zylstra, SRG, #4

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

42.2%
4
Ally Postma, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

42.0%
5
Addison Klosterbuer, FRG, #10

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

37.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

109
2
Haley Williams, SRF, #12

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

94
3
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

89
4
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

88
5
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

85

Free Throw Attempts

1
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

141
2
Haley Williams, SRF, #12

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

134
3
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

131
4
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

128
5
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

124

Free Throw Percentage

1
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

84.0%
2
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

77.3%
3
Kaylee Davis, SOG, #24

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

76.0%
4
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

75.2%
5
Rylee Wagner, SRC, #24

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

73.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

64.7%
2
Farrah Lewis, SRC, #44

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.7%
3
Kiley Metzger, SRF, #40

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.0%
4
Anna Coffee, SOF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

58.6%
5
Addison Klosterbuer, FRG, #10

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

53.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

104
2
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

90
3
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

81
4
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

77
5
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

76

Defensive Rebounds

1
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

157
2
Taryn Hintz, SR#40

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

147
3
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

141
4
Abby Heemstra, JRF, #13

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

140
5
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

127