Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

501
2
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

444
3
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

438
4
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

395
5
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

354

Assists

1
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

122
2
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

112
3
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

99
3
Lindsie Graff, JRG, #2

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

99
5
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

97

Rebounds

1
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

298
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

270
3
Sam Thompson, SRC, #44

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

249
4
Shelena Cochran, SRF, #5

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

242
5
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

218

Steals

1
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

116
2
Lindsie Graff, JRG, #2

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

103
3
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

100
4
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

92
5
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

89

Blocks

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

105
2
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

48
3
Mallory Behnken, SOC, #52

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

47
4
Gretchen Wallace, JRF, #34

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

46
5
Alexa Steinkuehler, JRF, #32

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

34

Field Goals Made

1
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

201
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

179
3
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

174
4
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

161
5
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

134

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

529
2
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

402
3
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

357
4
Halle Murray, JR#22

Whiting - Class 1A - Independent - District Class 1A - Region 8

325
5
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

310

Field Goal Percentage

1
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

64.9%
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

62.4%
3
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

53.0%
4
Sam Thompson, SRC, #44

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

52.1%
5
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

50.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

61
2
Sammi Jahde, SRG, #44

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

54
3
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

50
4
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

47
5
Briley Pike, JRG, #14

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

44

Three Point Attempts

1
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

195
2
Halle Murray, JR#22

Whiting - Class 1A - Independent - District Class 1A - Region 8

157
3
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

149
4
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

147
5
Sammi Jahde, SRG, #44

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

139

Three Point Percentage

1
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

48.0%
2
Nevaeh Lyman, FRF, #24

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

46.2%
3
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

42.7%
4
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

42.4%
5
Sophie Stewart, SOG, #42

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

40.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Ashlynn Amdor, SRG, #10

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 8

111
2
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

88
3
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

83
4
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

76
5
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

74

Free Throw Attempts

1
Ashlynn Amdor, SRG, #10

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 8

164
2
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

142
3
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

139
4
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

127
5
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

114

Free Throw Percentage

1
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

79.2%
2
Briley Pike, JRG, #14

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

71.4%
3
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

71.2%
3
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

71.2%
5
Alaya Betts, JRF, #14

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.1%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.2%
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

63.1%
3
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

57.1%
4
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

56.1%
5
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

55.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

119
2
Shelena Cochran, SRF, #5

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

105
3
Sarah Stile, JRF, #15

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

95
4
Sam Thompson, SRC, #44

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

94
5
Morgan Beckner, JRG, #12

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

82

Defensive Rebounds

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

193
2
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

179
3
Sam Thompson, SRC, #44

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

155
4
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

150
5
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

143