Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

445
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

364
3
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

346
4
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

340
5
Aleah Hermensen, SO#14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

338

Assists

1
Makenna Shepard, JR#10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

108
2
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

96
3
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

95
4
Ellie Schultes, SR#22

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

81
5
Olivia Larsen, SRG, #12

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

77

Rebounds

1
Taylor Lumbard, FRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

230
2
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

218
3
Riley Bell, SRC, #30

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

213
4
Jordan England, JRF, #35

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

206
5
Jaci Christensen, SO#34

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

204

Steals

1
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

121
2
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

101
3
Kami Tibben, SRG, #12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

87
4
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

86
5
Marleigh Johnson, FRG, #14

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

85

Blocks

1
Jentry Schafer, SRC, #24

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

47
2
Riley Bell, SRC, #30

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

45
3
Alaina Applegate, SRC, #32

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

37
4
Jordan England, JRF, #35

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

33
5
Jenna Stephens, FRF, #24

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

29

Field Goals Made

1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

195
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

128
3
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

122
4
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

118
5
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

116

Field Goal Attempts

1
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

377
2
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

363
3
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

343
4
Cassidy Nelson, JRG, #20

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

327
5
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

307

Field Goal Percentage

1
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

55.7%
2
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

53.7%
3
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.9%
4
Kenna Howard, JRF, #12

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.7%
5
Riley Bell, SRC, #30

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.4%

Three Pointers Made

1
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

70
2
Kennedy Weed, JRG, #10

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

56
2
Bel Pershing, SR#2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

56
4
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

49
5
Anna Newton, FRG, #40

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

48

Three Point Attempts

1
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

194
2
Kennedy Weed, JRG, #10

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

166
3
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

163
4
Cassidy Nelson, JRG, #20

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

161
5
Bel Pershing, SR#2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

158

Three Point Percentage

1
Kamryn Waymire, SR#44

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

46.4%
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

44.9%
3
Abby Burke, FRG, #22

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

44.7%
4
Kaelynn Driskell, SOG, #10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

40.4%
5
Riley Bell, SRC, #30

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

38.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

104
2
Aleah Hermensen, SO#14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

102
3
Jaci Christensen, SO#34

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

75
4
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

74
5
Leah Subbert, SR#10

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

69

Free Throw Attempts

1
Aleah Hermensen, SO#14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

136
1
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

136
3
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

134
4
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

118
5
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

110

Free Throw Percentage

1
Maggie Haer, FRG, #0

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

86.7%
2
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

77.6%
3
Leah Subbert, SR#10

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

77.5%
4
Jaci Christensen, SO#34

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

76.5%
5
Aleah Hermensen, SO#14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

75.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Abby Burke, FRG, #22

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

59.6%
2
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

56.1%
3
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

54.4%
4
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

54.2%
5
Riley Bell, SRC, #30

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

53.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

105
2
Taylor Lumbard, FRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

85
3
Jaci Christensen, SO#34

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

83
4
Riley Bell, SRC, #30

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

81
4
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

81

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

174
2
Taylor Lumbard, FRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

145
2
Jordan England, JRF, #35

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

145
4
Riley Bell, SRC, #30

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

132
5
Aleah Hermensen, SO#14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

126