Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

481
2
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

429
3
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

391
4
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

374
5
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

362

Assists

1
Maddy Stott, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

158
2
Kelly DeMeulanaere, FR#25

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

121
3
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

110
4
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

95
4
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

95

Rebounds

1
Anna Parrott, SO#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

248
2
Alivia Ruble, FRG, #10

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

224
3
Kaitlyn Couchman, SRF, #40

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

219
4
Paige Heesch, SRC, #44

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

210
5
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

200

Steals

1
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

92
2
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

89
3
Kelly DeMeulanaere, FR#25

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

79
4
Maddy Stott, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

77
5
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

74

Blocks

1
Rayleigh Snyder, SRF, #52

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

78
2
Maddie Albrecht, JRF, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

53
3
Paige Heesch, SRC, #44

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

33
4
Gracie Hoffman, JRC, #0

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

31
5
Kylie Hoben, FR#51

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

30

Field Goals Made

1
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

192
2
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

165
3
Emily Jones, SOF, #42

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

149
4
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

148
5
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

137

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

424
2
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

418
3
Kynser Reed, JRF, #53

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

383
4
Sydney Lane, JR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

382
5
Natalee Watters, JRG, #30

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

330

Field Goal Percentage

1
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
2
Emma Tyrrel, SRC, #42

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

54.7%
3
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

52.9%
4
Krystal Van Dyke, JRC, #40

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

51.4%
5
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

51.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

87
2
Sydney Lane, JR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

57
3
Jade Hay, SRG, #22

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

40
4
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

34
5
Cally Gibbs, JRF, #34

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

33

Three Point Attempts

1
Sydney Lane, JR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

200
1
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

200
3
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

129
4
Noelle McKnight, FR#2

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

104
5
Brooke Roby, SOG, #10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

98

Three Point Percentage

1
Natalee Watters, JRG, #30

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

46.9%
2
Jade Hay, SRG, #22

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

44.4%
3
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

43.5%
4
Malorie Probasco, SR#10

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

42.9%
5
Reagan McFarland, SOG, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

42.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

116
2
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

114
3
Kynser Reed, JRF, #53

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

95
4
Chelsey Boettcher, SR#34

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

86
5
Sterling Berndt, SOG, #30

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

73

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kynser Reed, JRF, #53

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

190
2
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

189
3
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

170
4
Chelsey Boettcher, SR#34

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

135
5
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

129

Free Throw Percentage

1
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

73.9%
2
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

71.4%
3
Addie Schilling, SOG, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

68.3%
4
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

68.2%
5
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

67.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
2
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

58.2%
3
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

57.5%
4
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

57.3%
5
Jade Hay, SRG, #22

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

56.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Anna Parrott, SO#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

112
2
Paige Heesch, SRC, #44

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

94
3
Chelsey Boettcher, SR#34

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

75
4
Kaitlyn Couchman, SRF, #40

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

73
5
Gracie Hoffman, JRC, #0

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

71

Defensive Rebounds

1
Alivia Ruble, FRG, #10

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

167
2
Kaitlyn Couchman, SRF, #40

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

146
3
Rayleigh Snyder, SRF, #52

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

142
4
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

139
5
Anna Parrott, SO#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

136