Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

581
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

483
3
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

406
4
Payton Tahahwah, SRF, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

378
5
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

365

Assists

1
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

125
2
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

104
3
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

94
4
Caitlyn Bruntz, SRG, #4

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

80
5
Payton Tahahwah, SRF, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

75

Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

263
2
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

260
3
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

229
4
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

224
5
Alyssa Tegeler, SO#32

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

213

Steals

1
Caitlyn Bruntz, SRG, #4

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

102
2
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

81
3
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

79
4
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

78
5
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

76

Blocks

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

83
2
Cheyenne Conrad, SRC, #21

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

64
3
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

56
4
Payton Tahahwah, SRF, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

47
5
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

44

Field Goals Made

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

232
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

166
3
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

158
4
Payton Tahahwah, SRF, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

139
5
Kaylee Weber, JRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

120

Field Goal Attempts

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

407
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

388
3
Payton Tahahwah, SRF, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

349
4
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

319
5
Caitlyn Bruntz, SRG, #4

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

302

Field Goal Percentage

1
Dylan Holland, JRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

62.0%
2
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

57.0%
3
Shanae Wetering, SOF, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

52.1%
4
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

49.5%
5
Kaylee Weber, JRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

48.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74
2
Maddy McKeag, SRG, #2

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

49
3
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

47
4
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

45
5
Caitlyn Bruntz, SRG, #4

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

44

Three Point Attempts

1
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

177
2
Caitlyn Bruntz, SRG, #4

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

150
3
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

149
4
Maddy McKeag, SRG, #2

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

143
5
Grace Matus, SOG, #20

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

130

Three Point Percentage

1
Bailey Sieren, JRG, #2

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

42.9%
2
Molly Stamp, FRF, #24

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

42.1%
3
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

41.8%
4
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

37.6%
5
Mia Boulton, FRG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

36.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

129
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

106
3
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

70
3
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

70
5
Payton Tahahwah, SRF, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

69

Free Throw Attempts

1
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

180
2
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

145
3
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

143
4
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

133
5
McKenzie Eslinger, JRF, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

116

Free Throw Percentage

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

79.5%
2
Shanae Wetering, SOF, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

75.0%
3
Shelby Conger, SRG, #24

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74.1%
3
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74.1%
5
Trinity Stover, SR#2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

72.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Dylan Holland, JRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

63.0%
2
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

62.8%
3
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

59.9%
4
Shanae Wetering, SOF, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

56.3%
5
Mia Boulton, FRG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

54.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

167
2
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

110
3
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

97
4
Alyssa Tegeler, SO#32

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

88
5
Jasmine Young, JRF, #14

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

87

Defensive Rebounds

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

168
2
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

163
3
McKenzie Eslinger, JRF, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

129
4
Alyssa Tegeler, SO#32

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

125
5
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

114