Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

424
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

355
3
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

334
4
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

318
5
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

312

Assists

1
Taylor Ackerman, SRG, #10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

117
2
Ashlynn Haas, SRG, #13

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

102
3
Lillie Kramer, SRF, #1

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

77
3
Haley Sweeting, SRG, #22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

77
5
Delaney Banowetz, JRG, #12

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

69

Rebounds

1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

320
2
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

269
3
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

262
4
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

253
5
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

223

Steals

1
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

95
2
Taylor Ackerman, SRG, #10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

92
3
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

70
4
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

69
5
Rylie Todd, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

64

Blocks

1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

66
2
Morgan Graber, JRF, #14

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

58
3
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

52
4
Ellie O'Brien, JRF, #42

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

49
5
Gabby Deery, FRF, #22

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

41

Field Goals Made

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

162
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

136
3
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

135
4
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

121
5
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

119

Field Goal Attempts

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

385
2
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

338
3
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

306
4
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

302
5
Katy Stephens, SOF, #20

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

300

Field Goal Percentage

1
Holly Kremer, JRF, #52

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

53.7%
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

52.1%
3
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

50.2%
4
Morgan Graber, JRF, #14

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

47.5%
5
Kasey Chown, SOG, #21

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

47.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Rylie Todd, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

53
2
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

45
3
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

39
4
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

38
5
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

37

Three Point Attempts

1
Rylie Todd, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

189
2
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

162
3
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

151
4
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

120
5
Ellah Kissell, FRG, #22

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

119

Three Point Percentage

1
Madeline Jacque, JRG, #20

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

41.7%
2
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

38.5%
3
Keely Malone , FR#34

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

34.8%
4
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

34.5%
5
Sara Ruzicka, JRG, #31

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

33.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

92
2
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

85
3
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

83
4
Katy Stephens, SOF, #20

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

80
5
Alyssa Brase, SRF, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

79

Free Throw Attempts

1
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

152
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

142
3
Alyssa Brase, SRF, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

137
4
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

134
5
Katy Stephens, SOF, #20

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

128

Free Throw Percentage

1
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

76.0%
2
Ashlynn Haas, SRG, #13

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

75.0%
3
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

74.6%
4
Madeline Jacque, JRG, #20

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

73.3%
5
Taylor Ackerman, SRG, #10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

71.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Holly Kremer, JRF, #52

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

53.7%
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

52.1%
3
Dani Laughlin, FRG, #32

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

51.0%
4
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

50.6%
5
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

49.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

149
2
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

131
3
Ellie O'Brien, JRF, #42

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

95
4
Farrah Nelson, JR#20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

84
5
Kasey Chown, SOG, #21

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

83

Defensive Rebounds

1
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

196
2
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

181
3
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

171
4
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

152
5
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

138