Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

436
2
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

414
3
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

411
4
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

372
4
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

372

Assists

1
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

164
2
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

125
3
Bailey Hoff, SRG, #4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

98
4
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

89
5
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

85

Rebounds

1
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

263
2
Jada Mitchell, JRF, #12

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

242
3
Zoe Semelroth, SRC, #34

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

238
4
Libby Fisher, SRF, #42

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

206
4
Taylor Flaig, SRF, #12

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

206

Steals

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

129
2
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

118
3
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

115
4
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

90
5
Kaci Beesecker, SRG, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

83

Blocks

1
Janet Borchardt, SRC, #10

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

53
2
Abby Squires, FRG/F, #25

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

45
3
Natalie Wessel, SRC, #52

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 3

43
4
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

42
5
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

40

Field Goals Made

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

173
2
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

151
3
Janet Borchardt, SRC, #10

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

140
4
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

139
5
Zoe Semelroth, SRC, #34

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

134

Field Goal Attempts

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

461
2
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

364
3
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

336
4
Kaci Beesecker, SRG, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

312
5
Olivia Miller, SRG, #2

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

299

Field Goal Percentage

1
Janet Borchardt, SRC, #10

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

58.1%
2
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

52.5%
3
Riley Schroeder, SRF, #3

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

51.6%
4
Gabby Gergen, JRF, #24

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

51.1%
5
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

49.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

68
2
Olivia Miller, SRG, #2

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

46
3
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

44
4
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

43
5
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Olivia Miller, SRG, #2

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

172
2
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

159
3
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

152
4
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

141
5
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

133

Three Point Percentage

1
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

56.2%
2
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

48.2%
3
Katie Stirling, JRC, #30

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

40.0%
4
Delaney Scherf, FRG, #30

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

37.7%
5
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

33.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

136
2
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

108
3
Taylor Flaig, SRF, #12

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

98
4
Janet Borchardt, SRC, #10

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

87
5
Gracie Urbatsch, JRF, #15

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

76

Free Throw Attempts

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

174
2
Taylor Flaig, SRF, #12

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

163
3
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

147
4
Gracie Urbatsch, JRF, #15

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

122
5
Kaci Beesecker, SRG, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

109

Free Throw Percentage

1
Janet Borchardt, SRC, #10

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

82.1%
2
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

78.2%
3
Mary Bodensteiner , SOF, #34

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

76.5%
4
Delaney Scherf, FRG, #30

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

75.0%
5
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

73.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

65.3%
2
Janet Borchardt, SRC, #10

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

58.9%
3
Katie Stirling, JRC, #30

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

53.2%
4
Riley Schroeder, SRF, #3

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

51.6%
5
Gabby Gergen, JRF, #24

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

51.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

110
2
Jada Mitchell, JRF, #12

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

101
3
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

91
4
Zoe Semelroth, SRC, #34

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

87
5
Taylor Flaig, SRF, #12

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

79

Defensive Rebounds

1
Libby Fisher, SRF, #42

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

161
2
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

153
3
Zoe Semelroth, SRC, #34

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

151
4
Jada Mitchell, JRF, #12

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

141
5
Bryleigh Rouse, JRF, #12

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

128