Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

626
2
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

475
3
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

346
4
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

306
5
Erica Hoffman, SRF, #40

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

301

Assists

1
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

119
2
Katie Noonan, SRG, #4

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

112
2
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

112
4
Olivia Donlea, SRG, #42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

100
5
Makenna Kuper, JRG, #40

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

83

Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

320
2
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

179
3
Saari Kuehl, JRG, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

176
4
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

172
4
Lily Fettkether, SRC, #32

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 2

172

Steals

1
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

124
2
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

109
3
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

90
4
Kailah Thompson, SRF, #24

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

80
5
Makenna Kuper, JRG, #40

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

78

Blocks

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

86
2
Jenna Brown, JR#40

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 2

54
3
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

42
4
Lily Fettkether, SRC, #32

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 2

28
5
Olivia Stilley, JRF, #32

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

25

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

270
2
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

165
3
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

131
4
Erica Hoffman, SRF, #40

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

121
5
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

119

Field Goal Attempts

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

382
1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

382
3
Rylee McLean, JRC, #21

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

312
4
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

298
5
Rylee Purvis, SRF, #24

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

295

Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
2
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

63.7%
3
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

58.5%
4
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

52.7%
5
Madison Meister, SRG, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

51.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

65
2
Nicole Pettinger, SRG, #50

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

50
3
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

46
4
Rylee Purvis, SRF, #24

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

44
5
Ayvarie Bappe, JRF, #2

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

43

Three Point Attempts

1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

205
2
Rylee Purvis, SRF, #24

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

150
3
Nicole Pettinger, SRG, #50

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

145
4
Maeson Wolff, FRG, #22

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 2

144
5
Ayvarie Bappe, JRF, #2

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

143

Three Point Percentage

1
Kelly Baade, JRG, #12

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

36.4%
2
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

35.9%
3
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

35.3%
4
Takoa Kopriva, SRG, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

35.0%
5
Nicole Pettinger, SRG, #50

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

34.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

86
2
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

84
3
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

80
4
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

76
5
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

71

Free Throw Attempts

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

142
2
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

133
3
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

119
4
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

117
5
Rylee McLean, JRC, #21

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

116

Free Throw Percentage

1
Natalie Lippert, SRG, #30

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

82.4%
2
Jaela Parks, SRG, #24

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

82.3%
3
Olivia Donlea, SRG, #42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

81.8%
4
Maeson Wolff, FRG, #22

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 2

76.5%
4
Meg Thompson, SOG/G, #15

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

76.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
2
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

63.7%
3
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

58.5%
4
Madison Meister, SRG, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

56.8%
5
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

54.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

149
2
Lily Fettkether, SRC, #32

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 2

98
3
Kristen Dralle, SRC/C, #55

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

77
4
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

74
5
Katie Clark, SOC, #10

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

71

Defensive Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

171
2
Saari Kuehl, JRG, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

127
3
Grace Finger, SOF, #44

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

122
4
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

120
5
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

118