Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

472
2
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

427
3
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

388
4
Cassie Jones, JRG, #44

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

382
5
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

349

Assists

1
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

123
2
Cassie Jones, JRG, #44

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

100
3
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

85
4
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

84
5
Tori Galles, JRG, #25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

82

Rebounds

1
Riley Doenhoefer, SRF, #1

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

211
2
Daisy Hiserote, JRF, #20

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

210
3
Leah Neverman, JRF, #34

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District Class 1A - Region 1

197
4
Natalie Nielsen, SOC, #34

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

196
5
Rachel Langel, JRF, #23

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

178

Steals

1
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

107
2
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

94
3
Rachel Fehr, JRG, #2

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

92
4
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

90
5
Mackensie Post, JRG, #24

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District Class 1A - Region 1

82

Blocks

1
Sydney Hurd, FR#42

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

68
2
Brittany Johnson, JRF/G, #22

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

54
3
Monika Fehr, JRC, #44

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

51
4
Natalie Nielsen, SOC, #34

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

44
5
Leah Neverman, JRF, #34

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District Class 1A - Region 1

41

Field Goals Made

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

163
2
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

150
3
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

132
4
Daisy Hiserote, JRF, #20

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

128
5
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

127

Field Goal Attempts

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

457
2
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

385
3
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

379
4
Mackensie Post, JRG, #24

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District Class 1A - Region 1

378
5
Cassie Jones, JRG, #44

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

346

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
2
Mercedes DePyper, JR#11

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

56.0%
3
Emily Dreckman, SOG, #10

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

53.5%
4
Payton Doenhoefer, SOG, #4

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

49.4%
5
Kate Sorenson, SO#13

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

49.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

72
2
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

59
3
Delaney Iseminger, JRG, #24

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

57
4
Cassie Jones, JRG, #44

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

47
5
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

45

Three Point Attempts

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

219
2
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

183
3
Delaney Iseminger, JRG, #24

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

169
4
Cassie Jones, JRG, #44

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

155
5
Emily Nothwehr, SO#30

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

137

Three Point Percentage

1
Molly Reuter, JRG, #4

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

46.7%
2
Darby Mastbergen, JRG, #21

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

38.1%
3
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

35.4%
4
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

34.4%
5
Delaney Iseminger, JRG, #24

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

33.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

104
2
Cassie Jones, JRG, #44

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

95
3
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

80
4
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

74
5
McKenzie Goodwin, SOF/G, #34

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

73

Free Throw Attempts

1
Cassie Jones, JRG, #44

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

143
2
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

134
3
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

124
4
McKenzie Goodwin, SOF/G, #34

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

118
5
Hannah Jochims, SRC, #52

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

115

Free Throw Percentage

1
Addison Weber, SRG, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

82.8%
2
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

77.6%
3
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

75.0%
4
Mackensie Post, JRG, #24

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District Class 1A - Region 1

74.4%
5
Mya Holmes, SOC, #34

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

73.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
2
Emily Dreckman, SOG, #10

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

60.6%
3
Mercedes DePyper, JR#11

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

56.0%
4
Brooklyn Beery, JRG, #12

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

50.8%
5
Kate Sorenson, SO#13

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

50.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Daisy Hiserote, JRF, #20

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

96
2
McKenzie Goodwin, SOF/G, #34

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

88
3
Natalie Nielsen, SOC, #34

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

84
4
Hannah Jochims, SRC, #52

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

78
5
Riley Doenhoefer, SRF, #1

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

76

Defensive Rebounds

1
Riley Doenhoefer, SRF, #1

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

135
2
Leah Neverman, JRF, #34

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District Class 1A - Region 1

134
3
Brittany Johnson, JRF/G, #22

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

123
4
Hannah Baker, SR#10

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

119
5
Daisy Hiserote, JRF, #20

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

114