Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

499
2
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

406
3
Morgan Nachazel, SOF, #30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

335
4
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

329
5
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

327

Assists

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

121
2
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

119
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

104
4
Olivia Donlea, SRG, #42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

100
5
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

94

Rebounds

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

229
2
Hailey Carolan, SOC/F, #22

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

190
3
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

184
4
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

174
5
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

166

Steals

1
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

124
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

108
3
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

88
4
Hannah Bridgewater, SRG, #14

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

71
5
Olivia Donlea, SRG, #42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

67

Blocks

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

83
2
Natalie Wessel, SRC, #52

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 3

43
3
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

27
4
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

21
5
Emma Fritcher, JRF, #13

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

18

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

167
2
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

158
3
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

135
4
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

123
5
Erica Hoffman, SRF, #40

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

121

Field Goal Attempts

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

319
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

318
3
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

294
4
Morgan Nachazel, SOF, #30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

283
5
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

279

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

52.9%
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

52.5%
3
Hannah Bridgewater, SRG, #14

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

52.4%
4
Chloe VanEtten, SOF, #20

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

51.0%
5
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

49.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78
2
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

53
3
Nicole Pettinger, SRG, #50

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

50
4
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

45
5
Grace Matus, SOG, #20

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

43

Three Point Attempts

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

162
2
Rhea Armon, JRF/G, #54

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

152
3
Nicole Pettinger, SRG, #50

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

145
4
Grace Matus, SOG, #20

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

130
5
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

125

Three Point Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

48.1%
2
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

42.4%
3
Molly Stamp, FRF, #24

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

42.1%
4
Sydney Burke, SRG, #40

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

37.7%
5
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

36.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

87
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

76
3
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

75
4
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

70
5
Morgan Nachazel, SOF, #30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

66

Free Throw Attempts

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

138
2
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

133
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

110
4
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

107
5
Morgan Nachazel, SOF, #30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

103

Free Throw Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

86.1%
2
Olivia Donlea, SRG, #42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

81.8%
3
Sydney Burke, SRG, #40

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78.9%
4
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

76.0%
5
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

72.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

64.8%
2
Hannah Bridgewater, SRG, #14

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

54.4%
3
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

53.8%
4
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

52.9%
5
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

52.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

82
2
Annie Hoffman, SOF, #30

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 3

75
3
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

73
4
Hailey Carolan, SOC/F, #22

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

70
4
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

70

Defensive Rebounds

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

168
2
Reid Sara, SOF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 4

127
3
Hailey Carolan, SOC/F, #22

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 5

120
4
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

110
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

104