Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

417
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

380
3
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

304
4
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

294
5
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

291

Assists

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

142
2
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

75
3
Amara Jones, FRG, #25

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

64
4
Claire Gaarde, SRG, #23

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

61
5
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

60

Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

236
2
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

179
3
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

178
4
Claire Gaarde, SRG, #23

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

159
5
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

153

Steals

1
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

89
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

87
3
Ally Happ, SOG, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

83
4
Amara Jones, FRG, #25

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

77
5
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

72

Blocks

1
Phelan Hostetler, JRC, #43

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

38
2
Ella Caffrey, SOF, #30

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

26
3
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

25
4
Kamryn Chapman, SRC, #42

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

16
5
Peyton Souhrada, SO#34

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

14

Field Goals Made

1
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

158
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

139
3
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

112
4
Annie Gahan, JRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

106
5
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

105

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

369
2
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

312
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

302
4
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

287
5
Annie Gahan, JRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

270

Field Goal Percentage

1
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
2
Kamryn Chapman, SRC, #42

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

55.7%
3
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.6%
4
Maddie Nonnenmann, SOF, #33

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

47.5%
5
Elly Gahan, SRF, #5

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

46.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

49
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

48
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

46
3
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

46
5
Myah Lugar, JRG, #31

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

44

Three Point Attempts

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

163
2
Myah Lugar, JRG, #31

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

147
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

147
4
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

140
5
Annie Gahan, JRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

130

Three Point Percentage

1
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

38.2%
2
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

37.7%
3
Amara Jones, FRG, #25

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

33.3%
4
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

32.9%
5
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

32.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

103
2
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

93
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

66
4
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

59
5
Alex Hoffman, JRG, #10

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

56

Free Throw Attempts

1
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

144
2
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
3
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

132
4
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

109
5
Alex Hoffman, JRG, #10

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

92

Free Throw Percentage

1
Sam Greving, SRF, #44

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

78.0%
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

75.0%
3
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

73.6%
4
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

72.6%
5
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

70.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
2
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

58.5%
3
Kamryn Chapman, SRC, #42

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

55.7%
4
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

51.9%
5
Claire Gaarde, SRG, #23

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

51.2%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

100
2
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

80
3
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

76
4
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

75
5
Averi Goodale, JRF, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

62

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

136
2
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

117
3
Claire Gaarde, SRG, #23

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 5

115
4
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

103
5
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

102