Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

465
2
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

411
3
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

390
4
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

322
5
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

306

Assists

1
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

164
2
Mia Knudsen, SRG, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

89
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

84
4
Madison Clipperton, JRG, #23

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

67
5
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

61

Rebounds

1
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

263
2
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

210
3
Libby Fisher, SRF, #42

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

206
4
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

193
5
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

178

Steals

1
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

90
2
Kailah Thompson, SRF, #24

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

80
3
Kaylea Fessler, SOF/G, #14

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

74
4
Makenzie Fessler, JRF, #10

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

71
4
Maddie Hubka, SOG, #14

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

71

Blocks

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

60
2
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

42
3
Madison Hillman, FRF, #43

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

35
3
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

35
5
Olivia Stilley, JRF, #32

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

25

Field Goals Made

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
2
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

151
3
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

144
4
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

129
5
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

122

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

368
2
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

364
3
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

334
4
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

298
5
Gracie Urbatsch, JRF, #15

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

293

Field Goal Percentage

1
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

56.1%
2
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

53.5%
3
Madison Hillman, FRF, #43

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

47.6%
4
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

47.3%
5
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

47.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

50
2
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

48
3
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

44
4
Melanie Bye, SRG, #20

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

38
5
Clara Davidson, SRG, #12

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

144
2
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

133
3
Clara Davidson, SRG, #12

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

131
4
Madison Clipperton, JRG, #23

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

124
5
Mia Knudsen, SRG, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

108

Three Point Percentage

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

44.9%
2
Melanie Bye, SRG, #20

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

36.9%
3
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

34.7%
4
Mia Knudsen, SRG, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

33.3%
5
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

33.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

84
2
Gracie Urbatsch, JRF, #15

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

76
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

65
3
Amber Reams, SRG, #3

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

65
3
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

65

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kealan Curley, JRF, #32

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

133
2
Gracie Urbatsch, JRF, #15

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

122
3
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

103
4
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

98
5
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

93

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jaela Parks, SRG, #24

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

82.3%
2
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

81.2%
3
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

77.6%
4
Meg Thompson, SOG/G, #15

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

76.5%
5
Amber Reams, SRG, #3

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

73.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

58.8%
2
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

56.1%
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

54.3%
4
Melanie Bye, SRG, #20

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

51.7%
5
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

50.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

110
2
Kristen Dralle, SRC/C, #55

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

77
2
Gracie Urbatsch, JRF, #15

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

77
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

73
5
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

72

Defensive Rebounds

1
Libby Fisher, SRF, #42

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

161
2
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

153
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

139
4
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

121
5
Madison Clipperton, JRG, #23

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

118