Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

433
2
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

397
3
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

372
4
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

321
5
Amber Aesoph, SRG, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

298

Assists

1
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

135
2
Julia Wagoner, SRG, #30

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

103
3
Braedyn Downs, SRG, #10

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

72
4
Gabby Wagner, SOG, #12

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

67
5
Maddie Hinkel, SOG, #15

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

62

Rebounds

1
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

244
2
Madison Craighead, SOF, #2

Sioux City North - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

207
3
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

184
4
Kayla Schleifman, JRC, #21

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

150
5
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

148

Steals

1
Amber Aesoph, SRG, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

92
1
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

92
3
Allison Schubert, SRG, #22

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

81
4
Julia Wagoner, SRG, #30

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

76
5
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

65

Blocks

1
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

68
2
Kayla Schleifman, JRC, #21

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

42
3
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

30
3
Andrea Vazquez, SRC, #45

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

30
5
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

22

Field Goals Made

1
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

153
2
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

139
3
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

138
4
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

117
5
Amber Aesoph, SRG, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

114

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

306
2
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

281
3
Allison Schubert, SRG, #22

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

275
4
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

264
5
Lucy Turner, SRF, #34

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

258

Field Goal Percentage

1
Baylie Girres, SOF, #23

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

57.1%
2
Kayla Schleifman, JRC, #21

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

56.3%
3
Amber Aesoph, SRG, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

54.8%
4
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

52.7%
5
Emma Salker, SOF, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

50.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Katlynn Tucker, SRG, #21

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

59
2
Kylie Dreckman, JRG, #12

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

45
3
Jillian Shanks, JRG, #5

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

38
4
Jasmine Ramos, SRG, #14

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

36
4
Kayla Benson, SOG, #12

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Jasmine Ramos, SRG, #14

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

148
2
Kylie Dreckman, JRG, #12

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

142
3
Allison Schubert, SRG, #22

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

141
4
Katlynn Tucker, SRG, #21

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

140
5
Katie Cooke, SRG, #1

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

112

Three Point Percentage

1
Hannah Belt, JRG, #2

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

45.0%
2
Katlynn Tucker, SRG, #21

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

42.1%
3
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

39.5%
4
Emma Salker, SOF, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

37.5%
5
Jillian Shanks, JRG, #5

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

37.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

94
2
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

89
3
Jaelynn Dreckman, SRF, #24

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

79
4
Kennedy McCloy, SRG, #3

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

77
5
Katie Cooke, SRG, #1

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

73

Free Throw Attempts

1
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

133
2
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

127
3
Shaniah Temple, JRF, #15

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

110
3
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

110
5
Katie Cooke, SRG, #1

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

109

Free Throw Percentage

1
Lucy Turner, SRF, #34

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

80.0%
2
Julia Wagoner, SRG, #30

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

78.2%
3
Kennedy McCloy, SRG, #3

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

75.5%
4
Katlynn Tucker, SRG, #21

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

75.0%
5
Braedyn Downs, SRG, #10

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

74.6%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Katlynn Tucker, SRG, #21

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

62.4%
2
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

58.3%
3
Amber Aesoph, SRG, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

58.2%
4
Baylie Girres, SOF, #23

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

57.1%
5
Kayla Schleifman, JRC, #21

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

56.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

118
2
Madison Craighead, SOF, #2

Sioux City North - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

70
3
Kayla Schleifman, JRC, #21

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 3

63
4
Allisa Schubert, SRG, #20

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

56
5
Shaniah Temple, JRF, #15

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

52

Defensive Rebounds

1
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

141
2
Madison Craighead, SOF, #2

Sioux City North - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

137
3
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

126
4
Jaelynn Dreckman, SRF, #24

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

110
5
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

104