Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

472
2
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

416
3
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

395
4
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

388
5
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

354

Assists

1
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

123
2
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

122
3
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

112
4
Akaysa Duitscher, FRG, #15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

92
5
Briley Condon, SRG, #23

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

91

Rebounds

1
Kaylee Shivers, SRF, #35

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

192
2
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

183
3
Bailey Kenyon, SRC, #20

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

181
4
Meredith Brown, SOF, #11

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

163
5
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

149

Steals

1
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

116
2
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

92
2
Rachel Fehr, JRG, #2

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

92
4
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

90
5
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

89

Blocks

1
Sydney Hurd, FR#42

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

68
2
Monika Fehr, JRC, #44

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

51
3
Chloe Kruger, SRF, #1

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

37
4
Kaylee Shivers, SRF, #35

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

29
5
Emma McKinney, SRF/G, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

27

Field Goals Made

1
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

165
2
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

163
3
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

161
4
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

134
5
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

132

Field Goal Attempts

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

457
2
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

379
3
Maty Quirk, JRG, #20

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

306
4
Akaysa Duitscher, FRG, #15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

300
5
Maggie Walker, JRG, #30

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

280

Field Goal Percentage

1
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

64.9%
2
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%
3
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

60.4%
4
Mercedes DePyper, JR#11

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

56.0%
5
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

53.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

81
2
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

72
3
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

59
4
Chloe Troshynski, SRG, #12

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

56
5
Josie Bontrager, SRG, #3

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

42

Three Point Attempts

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

219
2
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

202
3
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

183
4
Chloe Troshynski, SRG, #12

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

155
5
Emily Nothwehr, SO#30

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

137

Three Point Percentage

1
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

48.0%
2
Nevaeh Lyman, FRF, #24

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

46.2%
3
Emily Jaeschke, JRG, #22

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

44.8%
4
Hailey Foxhoven, SR#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

42.9%
4
Jenna Jessen, JRF, #20

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

42.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Taylor Krager, JRG, #4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

88
2
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

84
3
Kayla Kraft, SRF, #10

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

78
4
Abbie Schany, JR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

76
5
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

74

Free Throw Attempts

1
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

122
2
Taylor Krager, JRG, #4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

118
3
Abbie Schany, JR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

111
4
Kally Fahnlander, SRG, #10

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

109
5
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

103

Free Throw Percentage

1
Josie Bontrager, SRG, #3

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

81.8%
2
Jaynie Ferrari, SRC, #14

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

79.5%
3
Kayla Kraft, SRF, #10

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

76.5%
4
Emily Hemmestad, JRG, #25

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

75.4%
5
Taylor Krager, JRG, #4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

74.6%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.2%
2
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%
3
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

60.8%
4
Nevaeh Lyman, FRF, #24

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

58.5%
5
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

57.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Molly Schany, SR#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

87
2
Bailey Kenyon, SRC, #20

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

76
3
Kaylee Shivers, SRF, #35

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

69
4
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

65
5
Sarah Peters, SRF, #32

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

55

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kaylee Shivers, SRF, #35

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

123
2
Meredith Brown, SOF, #11

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 3

116
3
Lauren Josephson, SR#15

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

110
4
Bailey Kenyon, SRC, #20

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

105
5
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

100