Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

436
2
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

414
3
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

372
4
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

330
5
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

318

Assists

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

89
2
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

85
3
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

77
4
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

74
5
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

64

Rebounds

1
Jada Mitchell, JRF, #12

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

242
2
Savannah Meyer, JRF, #10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

205
3
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

176
4
Bryleigh Rouse, JRF, #12

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

168
5
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

157

Steals

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

129
2
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

118
3
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

89
4
Makayla Peters, SRF, #14

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

77
5
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

68

Blocks

1
Abby Squires, FRG/F, #25

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

45
2
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

43
3
Kenlin Schmitt, SOF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

39
4
Kelleigh Martins, SOF, #12

Postville - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

28
5
Katlyn Baumler, SRF, #34

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

26

Field Goals Made

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

173
2
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

125
3
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

123
4
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

122
5
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

121

Field Goal Attempts

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

461
2
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

336
3
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

300
4
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

283
5
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

263

Field Goal Percentage

1
Riley Schroeder, SRF, #3

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

51.6%
2
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

50.0%
3
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

49.8%
4
Bryleigh Rouse, JRF, #12

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

48.0%
5
Riley Moreland, SOF, #15

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

46.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

44
2
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

43
3
Emma Ney, JRG, #13

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

40
4
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

36
4
Haley Frieden , FRG, #10

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

159
2
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

152
3
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

137
4
Haley Frieden , FRG, #10

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

129
5
Emma Ney, JRG, #13

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

124

Three Point Percentage

1
Delaney Scherf, FRG, #30

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

37.7%
2
Kayden Gillitzer, JRF, #21

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

33.9%
3
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

33.8%
4
Emma Ney, JRG, #13

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

32.3%
5
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

32.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

136
2
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

108
3
Delaney Scherf, FRG, #30

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

63
4
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

60
4
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

60

Free Throw Attempts

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

174
2
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

147
3
Liz Tieskoeter, SRG, #11

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

107
4
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

92
5
Savannah Meyer, JRF, #10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

86

Free Throw Percentage

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

78.2%
2
Miranda Lang, SOG, #10

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

77.6%
3
Delaney Scherf, FRG, #30

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

75.0%
4
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

74.1%
5
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

73.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

51.8%
2
Riley Schroeder, SRF, #3

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

51.6%
3
Bailey Winter, SRG, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

51.3%
4
Delaney Scherf, FRG, #30

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

50.5%
4
Emma Ney, JRG, #13

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

50.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jada Mitchell, JRF, #12

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

101
2
Ali Hoffert, JRG, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

91
3
Rachel Davis, SRG, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 4

79
4
Savannah Meyer, JRF, #10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

75
5
Riley Schroeder, SRF, #3

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

65

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jada Mitchell, JRF, #12

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

141
2
Savannah Meyer, JRF, #10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 5

130
3
Bryleigh Rouse, JRF, #12

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

128
4
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

119
5
Abby Squires, FRG/F, #25

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

108