Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

424
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

355
3
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

334
4
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

287
5
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

257

Assists

1
Delaney Banowetz, JRG, #12

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

69
2
Ellie O'Brien, JRF, #42

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

67
3
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

61
4
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

60
5
Karragan Whitman, SRF, #42

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

54

Rebounds

1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

320
2
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

269
3
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

253
4
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

223
5
Ellie O'Brien, JRF, #42

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

198

Steals

1
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

70
2
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

69
3
Alison Boeckmann, JRF, #34

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

59
4
Halle Kilburg, SRG, #22

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

57
5
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

51

Blocks

1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

66
2
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

52
3
Ellie O'Brien, JRF, #42

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

49
4
Abby Scroggs, SRF, #10

Cedar Valley Christian - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 5

32
5
Allison Paulsen, SOF, #40

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

29

Field Goals Made

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

162
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

136
3
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

119
4
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

103
5
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

98

Field Goal Attempts

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

385
2
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

302
3
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

289
4
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

270
5
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

261

Field Goal Percentage

1
Holly Kremer, JRF, #52

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

53.7%
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

52.1%
3
Arianna Hacke, JRG/F, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

46.1%
4
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

42.6%
5
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

42.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

45
2
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

38
3
Sara Ruzicka, JRG, #31

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

29
4
Sydney Stoll, SRG, #10

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

27
5
Delaney Banowetz, JRG, #12

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

26

Three Point Attempts

1
Addison Luepker, SRG, #44

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

151
2
Delaney Banowetz, JRG, #12

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

113
3
Kirstin Schaefer, SRG, #30

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

111
4
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

110
5
Addy Widel, SOG, #20

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

94

Three Point Percentage

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

38.5%
2
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

34.5%
3
Sara Ruzicka, JRG, #31

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

33.7%
4
Calli Beck, SRF, #30

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

33.3%
5
Sydney Stoll, SRG, #10

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

32.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

92
2
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

85
3
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

83
4
Sydney McNeil, JRG, #1

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

66
5
Paige Kuehl, JR#12

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

55

Free Throw Attempts

1
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

152
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

142
3
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

134
4
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

111
5
Paige Kuehl, JR#12

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

103

Free Throw Percentage

1
Sara Ruzicka, JRG, #31

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

76.2%
2
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

74.6%
3
Sydney McNeil, JRG, #1

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

71.0%
4
Delaney Schefers, SRG, #30

Cedar Valley Christian - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 5

69.7%
5
Peyton Robinson, FRG, #15

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

65.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Holly Kremer, JRF, #52

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

53.7%
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

52.1%
3
McKenna Nelson, SRG, #43

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

49.7%
3
Sara Ruzicka, JRG, #31

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

49.7%
5
Arianna Hacke, JRG/F, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

46.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

149
2
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

131
3
Ellie O'Brien, JRF, #42

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

95
4
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

81
5
Emily Knudtson, SOF, #50

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

72

Defensive Rebounds

1
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

181
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

171
3
Hannah Tack, SRF, #54

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

152
4
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

138
5
Anabel Blount, JR#20

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

114