Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

581
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

483
3
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

391
4
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

340
5
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

305

Assists

1
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

125
2
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

104
3
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

95
4
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

72
5
Paige Layman, SRG, #20

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66

Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

263
2
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

224
3
Alyssa Tegeler, SO#32

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

213
4
Krystal Van Dyke, JRC, #40

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

182
5
Kaylee Weber, JRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

179

Steals

1
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

92
2
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

79
3
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

78
4
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

76
5
Rachel Hawkins, SRG, #1

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

73

Blocks

1
Cheyenne Conrad, SRC, #21

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

64
2
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

56
3
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

44
4
Alyssa Tegeler, SO#32

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

39
5
Taylor Smith, SRG, #10

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

34

Field Goals Made

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

232
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

166
3
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

148
4
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

137
5
Kaylee Weber, JRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

120

Field Goal Attempts

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

407
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

388
3
Rylie VanErsvelde, SRG, #10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

288
4
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

280
5
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

268

Field Goal Percentage

1
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
2
Dylan Holland, JRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

62.0%
3
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

57.0%
4
Emma Tyrrel, SRC, #42

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

54.7%
5
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

52.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74
2
Maddy McKeag, SRG, #2

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

49
3
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

47
4
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

45
5
Jade Hay, SRG, #22

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

40

Three Point Attempts

1
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

177
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

149
3
Maddy McKeag, SRG, #2

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

143
4
Rylie VanErsvelde, SRG, #10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

127
5
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

125

Three Point Percentage

1
Jade Hay, SRG, #22

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

44.4%
2
Bailey Sieren, JRG, #2

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

42.9%
3
Reagan McFarland, SOG, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

42.1%
4
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

41.8%
5
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

37.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

106
2
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

70
2
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

70
4
Mia Ayers, SOG, #13

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

64
5
Rylie VanErsvelde, SRG, #10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

58

Free Throw Attempts

1
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

145
2
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

143
3
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

103
4
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

99
5
Mia Ayers, SOG, #13

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

98

Free Throw Percentage

1
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

79.5%
2
Shanae Wetering, SOF, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

75.0%
3
Shelby Conger, SRG, #24

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74.1%
3
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74.1%
5
Rylie VanErsvelde, SRG, #10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

71.6%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
2
Dylan Holland, JRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

63.0%
3
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

62.8%
4
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

59.9%
5
Kassidi Steel, SRF, #24

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

57.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

167
2
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

110
3
Alyssa Tegeler, SO#32

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

88
4
Jasmine Young, JRF, #14

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

87
4
Makenna Hammes, SRC, #30

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

87

Defensive Rebounds

1
Alyssa Tegeler, SO#32

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

125
2
Krystal Van Dyke, JRC, #40

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

118
3
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

114
4
Kaylee Weber, JRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

112
5
Mia Ayers, SOG, #13

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

110