Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

456
2
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

371
3
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

349
4
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

328
5
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

311

Assists

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

113
2
Payton Schweisow, SRG, #35

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

109
3
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

85
4
Tori Galles, JRG, #25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

82
5
Aubree Lake, FRG, #10

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

81

Rebounds

1
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

235
2
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

234
3
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

206
4
Taryn Hintz, SR#40

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

200
5
Natalie Nielsen, SOC, #34

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

196

Steals

1
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

107
2
Hannah Baker, SR#10

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

76
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

74
4
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

71
5
Tori Galles, JRG, #25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

66

Blocks

1
Brittany Johnson, JRF/G, #22

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

54
2
Natalie Nielsen, SOC, #34

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

44
3
Taryn Hintz, SR#40

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

43
4
Rachel Langel, JRF, #23

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

37
5
Payton Schweisow, SRG, #35

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

30

Field Goals Made

1
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

180
2
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

127
3
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

126
4
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

121
5
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

115

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

314
2
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

311
3
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

299
4
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

294
5
Addison Weber, SRG, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

288

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
2
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

64.7%
3
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

61.2%
4
Anna Coffee, SOF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

58.3%
5
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

56.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

56
2
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

45
3
Kaylee Jacobs, JR#14

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

40
4
Jaden Harris, SRG, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

29
4
Tori Galles, JRG, #25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

29

Three Point Attempts

1
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

168
2
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

131
3
Kaylee Jacobs, JR#14

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

121
4
Jaden Harris, SRG, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

105
5
Tori Galles, JRG, #25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

101

Three Point Percentage

1
Tyra Schuiteman, FR#20

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

48.6%
2
Ashlyn Reintzel, FRF, #34

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

46.7%
2
Molly Reuter, JRG, #4

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

46.7%
4
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

39.1%
5
Darby Mastbergen, JRG, #21

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

38.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

93
2
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

85
3
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

83
4
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

80
5
Taryn Hintz, SR#40

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

73

Free Throw Attempts

1
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

131
2
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

124
3
Hannah Jochims, SRC, #52

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

115
4
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

113
4
Taryn Hintz, SR#40

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

113

Free Throw Percentage

1
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

83.8%
2
Addison Weber, SRG, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

82.8%
3
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

75.2%
4
Taylor Harpenau, SOG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

75.0%
5
Mya Holmes, SOC, #34

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

73.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
2
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

64.7%
3
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

61.7%
4
Emily Dreckman, SOG, #10

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

60.6%
5
Anna Coffee, SOF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

58.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

104
2
Natalie Nielsen, SOC, #34

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

84
3
Hannah Jochims, SRC, #52

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

78
4
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

77
5
Rachel Langel, JRF, #23

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

75

Defensive Rebounds

1
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

167
2
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

157
3
Taryn Hintz, SR#40

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

147
4
Brittany Johnson, JRF/G, #22

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

123
5
Hannah Baker, SR#10

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

119