Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

426
2
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

344
3
Alexis Pingel, SOG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

331
3
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

331
5
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

321

Assists

1
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

100
2
Teagan Slaughter, JRG, #14

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

91
3
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

90
4
Karli Olsen, SRG, #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

87
5
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

64

Rebounds

1
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

208
2
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

165
3
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

156
4
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

155
5
Emma Loveall, SRF, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

142

Steals

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

103
2
Teagan Slaughter, JRG, #14

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

96
3
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
4
Karli Olsen, SRG, #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

58
5
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

50

Blocks

1
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

33
2
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

28
3
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

24
4
Emma Loveall, SRF, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

22
5
Mary Yanga, JRF, #4

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

21

Field Goals Made

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

159
2
Alexis Pingel, SOG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

123
3
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

116
4
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

113
5
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

108

Field Goal Attempts

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

281
2
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

272
3
Alexis Pingel, SOG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

271
4
Kaitlyn Tendal, SO#12

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

270
5
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

257

Field Goal Percentage

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

56.6%
2
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.2%
3
Emma Loveall, SRF, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

52.5%
4
Payton Cooper, JRF, #23

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

49.2%
5
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

45.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
2
Alexis Pingel, SOG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

45
3
Jada Piercy, FRG, #1

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

43
4
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

39
5
Kaitlyn Tendal, SO#12

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

34

Three Point Attempts

1
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

150
2
Alexis Pingel, SOG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

135
3
Jada Piercy, FRG, #1

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

118
4
Alexa Johnson , SOG, #10

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

114
5
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

113

Three Point Percentage

1
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

42.0%
1
Ally Postma, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

42.0%
3
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

41.7%
4
Jada Piercy, FRG, #1

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

36.4%
5
Karli Olsen, SRG, #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

35.7%

Free Throws Made

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

98
2
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

88
3
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

65
4
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

56
5
Kaitlyn Tendal, SO#12

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

55

Free Throw Attempts

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

146
2
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

124
3
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

96
4
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

93
5
Kaitlyn Tendal, SO#12

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

83

Free Throw Percentage

1
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

80.0%
2
Jordyn Stokes, FR#14

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

76.5%
3
Emma Loveall, SRF, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

75.0%
4
Jadynn Moore, SR#34

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

72.5%
5
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

71.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

58.4%
2
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.2%
3
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

54.3%
4
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

53.9%
5
Alexis Pingel, SOG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

53.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

81
2
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

73
3
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

67
4
Abby Postma, SR#15

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

53
5
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

47

Defensive Rebounds

1
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

127
2
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

112
3
Jordyn Hamm, SRC, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

109
4
Emma Loveall, SRF, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

101
5
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

92