Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

445
2
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

439
3
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

425
4
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

422
5
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

399

Assists

1
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

136
2
Braelyn Baker, JRG, #14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

116
3
Makenna Shepard, JR#10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

108
4
Catherine Mayhall, FRG, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

106
5
Ashley Hall, JRG, #15

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

105

Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

304
2
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

206
3
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

191
4
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

186
5
Macie Leinen, JRF, #33

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

179

Steals

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

89
2
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

77
3
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

76
4
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

73
5
Bel Pershing, SR#2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

66

Blocks

1
Brynlee Arnold, SOF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

61
2
Macie Leinen, JRF, #33

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

55
3
Akuet Malek, FRC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

43
4
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

39
5
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

37

Field Goals Made

1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

195
2
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

176
3
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

170
4
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

160
5
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

135

Field Goal Attempts

1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

363
2
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

345
3
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

330
4
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

321
5
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

298

Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
2
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

55.0%
3
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

54.8%
4
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

53.7%
5
Ava Wolf, SOC, #52

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

52.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Bel Pershing, SR#2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

56
2
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

51
3
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

50
4
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

45
5
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

44

Three Point Attempts

1
Bel Pershing, SR#2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

158
2
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

156
3
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

137
4
Sydney Hartsock, SRG, #1

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

126
5
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

125

Three Point Percentage

1
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

42.7%
2
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

40.2%
3
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

40.0%
4
Maci Wittrock, SRG, #5

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

39.7%
5
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

39.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Mckenzie Waters, SRG, #34

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

85
2
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

78
3
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

76
4
Sam Dunphy, JRF, #3

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

75
5
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

74

Free Throw Attempts

1
Mckenzie Waters, SRG, #34

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

136
2
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

118
3
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

115
4
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

113
5
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

110

Free Throw Percentage

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

88.6%
2
Brianna Fields, SOF, #23

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

80.0%
3
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

77.9%
4
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

77.8%
5
Sidda Rodewald, JRG, #30

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

76.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
2
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

62.7%
3
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

61.2%
4
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

57.0%
5
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

55.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

107
2
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

88
3
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

83
4
Claire Schmitz, SOF, #11

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

82
5
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

81

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

197
2
Jesselee Neihart, JRG, #5

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

131
3
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

123
4
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

121
5
Macie Leinen, JRF, #33

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

119