Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

496
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

404
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

398
4
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

315
5
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

312

Assists

1
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

112
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

70
3
Taylor Winegarden, SO#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

57
4
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

55
5
Allison Rummelhart, SRG, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

48

Rebounds

1
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

220
2
Kendra Eichhorn, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

185
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

163
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

157
5
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

155

Steals

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

91
2
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

68
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

56
4
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

54
5
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

44

Blocks

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

51
2
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

48
3
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

28
4
Abby Bartz, SOC, #52

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

22
5
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

21

Field Goals Made

1
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

200
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

169
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

127
4
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

122
5
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

110

Field Goal Attempts

1
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

371
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

348
3
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

289
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

284
5
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

276

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

59.5%
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

53.9%
3
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

51.0%
4
Alyssa Griffith, FRF, #33

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

45.7%
4
Jillian Holub, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

45.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Meagan Harvey, SRF, #25

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

44
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

42
3
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

38
4
Charlotte Wetjen, JR#1

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

37
5
Taylor Winegarden, SO#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

33

Three Point Attempts

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

133
2
Taylor Winegarden, SO#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

121
3
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

115
4
Meagan Harvey, SRF, #25

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

112
5
Mary Puffett, SR#10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

105

Three Point Percentage

1
Olivia Stratton, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

45.8%
2
Meagan Harvey, SRF, #25

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

39.3%
3
Taryn Sutton, SRG, #21

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

39.0%
4
Tayler Reaves, FRG, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

38.5%
5
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

35.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

102
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

86
3
Taryn Sutton, SRG, #21

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

73
4
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

60
5
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

57

Free Throw Attempts

1
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

129
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

124
3
Taryn Sutton, SRG, #21

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

104
4
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

95
5
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

82

Free Throw Percentage

1
Bryn Hadsall, SRG, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

84.4%
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

82.3%
3
Emily Sly, JRC, #30

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

80.0%
4
Charlotte Wetjen, JR#1

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

76.7%
5
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

70.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

61.3%
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

55.3%
3
Tayler Reaves, FRG, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

52.2%
4
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

51.7%
5
Meagan Harvey, SRF, #25

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

51.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

96
2
Kendra Eichhorn, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

85
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

77
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

74
5
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

53

Defensive Rebounds

1
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

124
2
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

122
3
Kendra Eichhorn, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

100
4
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

86
5
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

83