Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

513
2
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

445
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

431
4
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

277
5
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

275

Assists

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

103
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

92
3
Jada Williams, SOG, #10

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

90
3
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

90
5
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

86

Rebounds

1
Tristin Doster, JRF, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

197
2
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

162
3
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

156
4
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

149
5
Aleaha Pommer, SOF, #10

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

137

Steals

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

108
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

67
3
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

54
4
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

53
5
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

51

Blocks

1
Abigail Jones, SOG, #30

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

26
2
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

19
3
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

18
4
Aleaha Pommer, SOF, #10

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

14
4
Gabby Himes, SR#30

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 3

14

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

193
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

151
3
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

137
4
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

108
5
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

98

Field Goal Attempts

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

367
2
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

325
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

263
4
Jaeda Whitner, SRG, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

247
5
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

226

Field Goal Percentage

1
Camryn Weers, SOF, #40

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

59.1%
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

57.4%
3
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

55.1%
4
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

54.4%
5
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

53.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

65
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

64
3
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

60
4
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

52
5
Jaeda Whitner, SRG, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

50

Three Point Attempts

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

178
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

153
3
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

150
4
Jaeda Whitner, SRG, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

140
5
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

139

Three Point Percentage

1
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

51.2%
2
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

50.0%
3
Erica Johnson, SR#4

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 3

46.4%
4
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

44.4%
4
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

44.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

109
2
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

106
3
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

70
4
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

65
5
Madi Finch, SR#14

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 3

61

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

128
2
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

123
3
Erica Johnson, SR#4

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 3

104
4
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

88
5
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

85

Free Throw Percentage

1
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

86.4%
2
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

86.2%
3
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

85.2%
4
Hayley Chappell, JRG, #10

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

79.5%
4
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

79.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

69.6%
2
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

69.5%
3
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

64.7%
4
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

62.2%
5
Camryn Weers, SOF, #40

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

59.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Tristin Doster, JRF, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

67
2
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

62
3
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

60
4
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

55
5
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

51

Defensive Rebounds

1
Tristin Doster, JRF, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

130
2
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

129
3
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

102
4
Aleaha Pommer, SOF, #10

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

99
5
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

98