Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

414
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

347
3
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

324
4
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

318
5
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

312

Assists

1
Reagan Lindsay, JRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

104
2
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

95
3
Jaden McMahon, SR#2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

83
4
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

73
5
Brianna Lingenfelter, SRG, #30

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

64

Rebounds

1
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

238
2
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

207
3
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

199
4
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

190
5
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

167

Steals

1
Reagan Lindsay, JRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

90
2
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

83
2
Kaci Beesecker, SRG, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

83
4
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

66
5
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

61

Blocks

1
Ellary Knock, FRF/C, #13

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

44
2
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

40
3
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

36
4
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

33
5
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

29

Field Goals Made

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

156
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

128
3
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

127
4
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

119
5
Kaci Beesecker, SRG, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

115

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

361
2
Kaci Beesecker, SRG, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

312
3
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

298
4
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

282
5
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

260

Field Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

53.8%
2
Ainsley Brungard, SRF, #34

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

49.4%
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

49.4%
4
Morgan Brandt, SOC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

48.8%
5
Ellie Etjen, SOF, #24

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

46.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

54
2
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

53
3
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

44
4
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

40
5
Abby Gaudian, SR#10

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

150
1
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

150
3
Natalie Tecklenburg, SR#30

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

127
4
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

113
5
Abby Gaudian, SR#10

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

108

Three Point Percentage

1
Molly Niewoehner, JRG, #12

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

45.5%
2
Chantelle Nuss, JRF/G, #30

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

43.3%
3
Seyann Luhring, JRG, #23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

40.0%
4
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

38.9%
5
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

38.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

83
2
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

82
3
Maddie McKenna, SR#5

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

80
4
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

69
5
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

65

Free Throw Attempts

1
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

133
2
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

123
3
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

109
3
Kaci Beesecker, SRG, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

109
5
Maddie McKenna, SR#5

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

107

Free Throw Percentage

1
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

84.1%
2
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

80.3%
3
Allison Bonnette, SO#10

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

77.8%
4
Emily Surma, SRG, #3

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

77.3%
5
Sophia Jungling, SRG, #2

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

77.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

58.7%
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

57.1%
3
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

50.6%
4
Ainsley Brungard, SRF, #34

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

49.4%
5
Reese Johnson, SO#22

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

48.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

97
2
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

82
3
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

71
4
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

69
5
Sydney Eggena, SO#40

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

65

Defensive Rebounds

1
Cassidy Pagel, SRC, #52

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

141
2
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

128
3
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

125
4
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

121
5
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

116