Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

407
2
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

365
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

354
4
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

319
5
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

302

Assists

1
Chassidy Henwood, JRG, #15

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

123
2
Mara Bishop, SOG, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

88
3
Meredith McKnight, SOG, #40

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

82
4
McKenna McKnight, SRF, #13

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

81
5
Anna Vander Waal, SOG, #24

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

78

Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

271
2
Chassidy Henwood, JRG, #15

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

170
3
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

166
4
Amanda Fay, JRF, #25

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

148
4
Jasmine Namminga, FRC, #30

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

148

Steals

1
Chassidy Henwood, JRG, #15

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

103
2
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

83
3
Chloe Morgan, SRG, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

64
4
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

59
5
Ivey Schmidt, SOG, #20

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

56

Blocks

1
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

47
2
Aurora Nehring, SOF, #5

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

36
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

35
4
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

31
5
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

24

Field Goals Made

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

146
2
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

139
3
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

125
4
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

120
5
Jocelyn Bice, SO#24

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

108

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

303
2
Jocelyn Bice, SO#24

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

289
3
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

288
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

288
5
Chloe Morgan, SRG, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

278

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
2
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

59.0%
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

50.7%
4
Jasmine Namminga, FRC, #30

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

50.0%
5
Amanda Fay, JRF, #25

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

49.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

61
2
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

60
3
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

51
4
Mary Nelson, SRG, #24

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

41
5
McKenna McKnight, SRF, #13

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

39

Three Point Attempts

1
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

176
2
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

148
3
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

144
4
Chloe Morgan, SRG, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

125
5
McKenna McKnight, SRF, #13

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

116

Three Point Percentage

1
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

41.7%
2
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

41.2%
3
Meredith McKnight, SOG, #40

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

37.1%
4
Mary Nelson, SRG, #24

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

36.0%
5
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

34.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

105
2
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

87
3
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

69
4
Meredith McKnight, SOG, #40

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

67
5
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

62

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

154
2
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

124
2
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

124
4
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

111
5
Meredith McKnight, SOG, #40

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

89

Free Throw Percentage

1
Faith Diers, JRG, #14

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

77.6%
2
Presley Blommers, FRG, #5

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

76.9%
3
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

76.4%
4
Julia Reis, JRG, #22

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

76.0%
5
Ivey Schmidt, SOG, #20

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

75.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
2
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

59.4%
3
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

59.0%
4
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

58.8%
5
Ivey Schmidt, SOG, #20

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

51.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

123
2
Chassidy Henwood, JRG, #15

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

85
3
Meg Callaghan, JRF, #24

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

78
4
Olivia Johnson, SO#25

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

54
4
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

54

Defensive Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

148
2
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

112
3
Amanda Fay, JRF, #25

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

105
4
Jasmine Namminga, FRC, #30

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

102
5
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

97