Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

444
2
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

340
3
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

308
4
Jenna Stephens, FRF, #24

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

290
5
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

276

Assists

1
Olivia Larsen, SRG, #12

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

77
2
Miah Urban, FRG, #34

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

76
3
Marleigh Johnson, FRG, #14

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

73
4
Courtney Goodman, SRG, #34

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

70
5
Shelena Cochran, SRF, #5

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

68

Rebounds

1
Shelena Cochran, SRF, #5

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

242
2
Sarah Stile, JRF, #15

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

202
3
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

181
4
Morgan Beckner, JRG, #12

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

179
5
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

155

Steals

1
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

101
2
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

100
3
Kami Tibben, SRG, #12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

87
4
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

86
5
Marleigh Johnson, FRG, #14

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

85

Blocks

1
Jenna Stephens, FRF, #24

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

29
2
Josie Mundorf, JRC, #44

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

26
3
Teagan Ewalt, FRG/F, #30

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

22
3
Shelena Cochran, SRF, #5

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

22
5
Kelly Kesterson, SRF, #20

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

21

Field Goals Made

1
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

174
2
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

118
3
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

116
4
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

100
4
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

100

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

529
2
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

307
3
Jenna Stephens, FRF, #24

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

246
4
Miah Urban, FRG, #34

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

235
5
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

234

Field Goal Percentage

1
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

55.7%
2
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.9%
3
Kenna Howard, JRF, #12

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.7%
4
Alexis Massey, JRF, #31

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

49.1%
5
Abby Burke, FRG, #22

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

44.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Abby Burke, FRG, #22

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

46
2
Kaelynn Driskell, SOG, #10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

42
3
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

41
4
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

36
5
Chay Ward, SOG, #11

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

35

Three Point Attempts

1
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

147
2
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

126
3
Chay Ward, SOG, #11

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

125
4
Kaelynn Driskell, SOG, #10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

104
5
Abby Burke, FRG, #22

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

103

Three Point Percentage

1
Desi Glasgo, SOG, #21

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

92.9%
2
Abby Burke, FRG, #22

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

44.7%
3
Kaitlyn Bruce, JRF, #30

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

41.2%
4
Kaelynn Driskell, SOG, #10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

40.4%
5
Jenna Stephens, FRF, #24

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

32.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

104
2
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

74
3
Jenna Stephens, FRF, #24

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

67
4
Kami Tibben, SRG, #12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

62
5
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

55

Free Throw Attempts

1
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

136
2
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

134
3
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

111
4
Marleigh Johnson, FRG, #14

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

105
5
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

100

Free Throw Percentage

1
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

77.6%
2
Natalie Goodman, FR#10

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

72.7%
3
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

71.7%
4
Jenna Stephens, FRF, #24

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

69.1%
5
Chay Ward, SOG, #11

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

64.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Abby Burke, FRG, #22

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

59.6%
2
Hope Ogletree, JRG, #10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

56.1%
3
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

51.3%
4
Kenna Howard, JRF, #12

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.7%
5
Desi Glasgo, SOG, #21

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

105
1
Shelena Cochran, SRF, #5

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

105
3
Sarah Stile, JRF, #15

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

95
4
Morgan Beckner, JRG, #12

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

82
5
Kaylee Wright, SRF, #40

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

62

Defensive Rebounds

1
Shelena Cochran, SRF, #5

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

137
2
Elise Dailey, JRF, #41

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

111
3
Sarah Stile, JRF, #15

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

107
4
Morgan Beckner, JRG, #12

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

97
5
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

94