Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

743
2
Zoey Long, JRG, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

273
3
Camry Dillie, SRG, #14

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

263
4
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

239
5
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

238

Assists

1
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

177
2
Bella Sims, JRG, #23

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

108
3
Acorianna Lard, JRG, #3

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

67
3
Adriane Latham, SRF, #40

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

67
5
Dawsen Dorsey, SOG, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

61

Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

320
2
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

258
3
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

169
4
Madi Petersen, JRF, #40

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

163
5
Ilah Perez-Johnson, SRF, #32

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

151

Steals

1
Dawsen Dorsey, SOG, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

81
1
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

81
3
Natalie Moore, SRF, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

59
4
Ilah Perez-Johnson, SRF, #32

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

55
5
Addie Kerkhoff, SOF, #20

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

48

Blocks

1
Kylee Devore, SOC, #51

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

44
2
Adriauna Mayfield, SOG, #24

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

36
3
Anne Awour, SRC, #1

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

33
4
Kaalyn Petersen, SRC, #40

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

30
4
Molly Shannon, JRF, #30

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

30

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

278
2
Me'Kiyah Harris, JRG, #3

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

96
2
Zoey Long, JRG, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

96
4
Camry Dillie, SRG, #14

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

93
5
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

89

Field Goal Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

395
2
Elle Davis, JRG, #1

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

272
3
Kaitlyn Powell, SOG, #4

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

256
4
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

254
5
Zoey Long, JRG, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

250

Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

70.4%
2
Aliiyah Morgan, JRG, #5

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

53.1%
3
Bria Clark, SOG, #20

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

51.5%
4
Sydney George, JRG, #10

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

51.4%
5
Anne Awour, SRC, #1

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

50.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

53
2
Zoey Long, JRG, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

52
3
Elle Davis, JRG, #1

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

48
4
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

40
5
Camry Dillie, SRG, #14

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

38

Three Point Attempts

1
Zoey Long, JRG, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

160
2
Elle Davis, JRG, #1

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

150
3
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

140
4
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

129
5
Camry Dillie, SRG, #14

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

125

Three Point Percentage

1
Jordan Burch, JRF, #20

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

45.7%
2
Adriauna Mayfield, SOG, #24

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

45.5%
3
Emma Dennison, SRF, #24

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

43.8%
4
Anna Wohlers, JRF/G, #22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

41.0%
5
Izzy Appel, SOG, #30

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

40.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

179
2
Ashley Fountain, JRG, #20

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

72
3
Kaitlyn Powell, SOG, #4

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

69
4
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

68
5
Ilah Perez-Johnson, SRF, #32

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

48

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

232
2
Kaitlyn Powell, SOG, #4

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

103
3
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

99
4
Ashley Fountain, JRG, #20

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

88
5
Natalie Moore, SRF, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

78

Free Throw Percentage

1
Aniah Smith, SOG, #11

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

87.5%
2
Ashley Fountain, JRG, #20

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

81.8%
2
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

81.8%
4
Zoey Long, JRG, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

78.4%
5
Emma Dennison, SRF, #24

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

78.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

71.4%
2
Jordan Burch, JRF, #20

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

57.7%
3
Brooke Kilburg, SRG, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

55.2%
4
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

54.2%
5
Izzy Appel, SOG, #30

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

53.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

150
2
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

94
3
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

78
4
Corey Whitlock, SRF, #32

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

71
5
Madi Petersen, JRF, #40

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

59

Defensive Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

170
2
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

164
3
Madi Petersen, JRF, #40

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

104
3
Ilah Perez-Johnson, SRF, #32

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 8

104
5
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

103