Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

438
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

364
3
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

344
4
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

310
5
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

303

Assists

1
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

97
2
Nicole Sherer, FRG, #3

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

88
3
Carmyn Paup, SOG, #14

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

85
4
Ellie Schultes, SR#22

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

81
5
Hannah Whitver, SRF, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

77

Rebounds

1
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

298
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

270
3
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

208
4
Hannah Whitver, SRF, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

193
5
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

180

Steals

1
Amanda Foster, JRG, #13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

81
1
Nicole Sherer, FRG, #3

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

81
3
Zoey Baylor, JRG, #12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

78
4
Hannah Whitver, SRF, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

70
5
Ellie Schultes, SR#22

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

68

Blocks

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

105
2
Mallory Behnken, SOC, #52

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

47
3
Gretchen Wallace, JRF, #34

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

46
4
Alexa Steinkuehler, JRF, #32

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

34
5
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

30

Field Goals Made

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

179
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

128
3
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

123
4
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

110
5
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

105

Field Goal Attempts

1
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

357
2
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

310
3
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

301
4
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

294
5
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

293

Field Goal Percentage

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

62.4%
2
Quinn Grubbs, FR#12

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

50.3%
3
Molly Venteicher, JRF, #54

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

48.5%
4
Tatum Grubbs, JR#14

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

48.3%
5
Gretchen Wallace, JRF, #34

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

46.4%

Three Pointers Made

1
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

70
2
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

61
3
Sammi Jahde, SRG, #44

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

54
4
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

50
5
Chloe Berns, JR#4

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

38

Three Point Attempts

1
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

195
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

156
3
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

149
4
Sammi Jahde, SRG, #44

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

139
5
Chloe Berns, JR#4

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

112

Three Point Percentage

1
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

44.9%
2
Sammi Jahde, SRG, #44

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

38.8%
2
Gretchen Wallace, JRF, #34

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

38.8%
4
Quinn Grubbs, FR#12

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

34.4%
5
Kimberly Daily, JRF, #30

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

33.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

83
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

76
3
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

74
4
Hannah Whitver, SRF, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

60
5
Gretchen Wallace, JRF, #34

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

59

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

142
2
Haley Koch, JRF, #12

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

127
3
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

114
4
Hannah Whitver, SRF, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

101
5
Nicole Sherer, FRG, #3

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

95

Free Throw Percentage

1
Tessa Steimel, JR#15

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

79.2%
2
Alaya Betts, JRF, #14

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.1%
3
Ellie Schultes, SR#22

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

68.8%
4
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

68.4%
5
Kamryn Waymire, SR#44

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

68.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

63.1%
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

54.2%
3
Sammi Jahde, SRG, #44

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

53.8%
3
Gretchen Wallace, JRF, #34

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

53.8%
5
Quinn Grubbs, FR#12

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

53.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

119
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

77
3
Hannah Whitver, SRF, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

71
4
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

70
5
Alexa Culbertson, JRC, #34

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

69

Defensive Rebounds

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

193
2
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

179
3
Jadeyn Smith, JRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

150
4
Leah Cooper, SOG, #32

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

123
5
Hannah Whitver, SRF, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

122