Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

462
2
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

346
3
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

285
4
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

281
5
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

264

Assists

1
Makenna Kuper, JRG, #40

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

83
2
Karlyn Snider, SRG, #30

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

82
3
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

76
3
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

76
5
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

69

Rebounds

1
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

179
1
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

179
3
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

177
4
Saari Kuehl, JRG, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

176
5
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

172

Steals

1
Makenna Kuper, JRG, #40

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

78
2
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

64
3
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

62
4
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

55
5
Karlyn Snider, SRG, #30

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

51

Blocks

1
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

42
2
Morgan Havens, SOC, #40

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

28
3
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

25
4
Teresa Disney, SRC, #42

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

22
5
Megan Cooley, FRC, #24

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

20

Field Goals Made

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

183
2
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

131
3
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

119
4
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

114
5
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

93

Field Goal Attempts

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

389
2
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

287
3
Saari Kuehl, JRG, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

267
4
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

252
5
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

249

Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

63.7%
2
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

58.5%
3
Kodie Hoskey, SRC/F, #54

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

56.9%
4
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

56.4%
5
Leslie Homeister, SRF, #50

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

55.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Avril Sinning, SRG, #20

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

55
2
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

46
3
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

45
4
Payton Pekarek, SRG, #14

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

34
5
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

32

Three Point Attempts

1
Avril Sinning, SRG, #20

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

156
2
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

147
3
Payton Pekarek, SRG, #14

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

132
4
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

128
5
Saari Kuehl, JRG, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

113

Three Point Percentage

1
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

35.9%
2
Avril Sinning, SRG, #20

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

35.3%
3
Bailey Reding, SOF/C, #52

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

35.1%
4
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

30.8%
5
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

30.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

80
2
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

76
3
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

68
4
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

53
5
Bailey Reding, SOF/C, #52

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

48

Free Throw Attempts

1
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

130
2
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

119
3
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

109
4
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

95
5
Katie Clark, SOC, #10

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

77

Free Throw Percentage

1
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

83.3%
2
Saari Kuehl, JRG, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

73.5%
3
Madison Ubben, SRC, #44

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

73.2%
4
Renae Schaper, SRF, #54

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

72.5%
5
Allison Engle, SOG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

69.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

63.7%
2
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

58.5%
3
Kodie Hoskey, SRC/F, #54

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

56.9%
4
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

56.8%
5
Leslie Homeister, SRF, #50

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

55.2%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

79
2
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

74
3
Katie Clark, SOC, #10

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

71
4
Rachel Sicard, SRC, #54

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

61
5
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

54

Defensive Rebounds

1
Saari Kuehl, JRG, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

127
2
Lainy Thoren, SOF/G, #14

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

123
3
Grace Finger, SOF, #44

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

122
4
Teresa Disney, SRC, #42

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

121
5
Alyssa Hames, JRF, #12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

120