Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

449
2
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

369
3
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

353
4
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

347
5
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

283

Assists

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

96
2
Jori Hajek, JRG, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

73
3
Julia Merfeld, SRG, #10

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

71
4
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

61
5
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

58

Rebounds

1
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

212
2
Leah Neverman, JRF, #34

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District Class 1A - Region 1

197
3
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

196
4
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

170
5
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

159

Steals

1
Jori Hajek, JRG, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

102
2
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

90
2
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

90
4
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

83
5
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

71

Blocks

1
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
2
Leah Neverman, JRF, #34

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District Class 1A - Region 1

41
3
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

34
4
Molly McCauley, SRF, #34

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

20
4
Mady Lange, SRF, #22

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

20

Field Goals Made

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

179
2
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

128
3
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

123
4
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

112
5
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

109

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

352
2
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

304
3
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

277
4
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

265
5
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

238

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

50.9%
2
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

50.8%
3
Morgan Middleton, JRC, #50

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

50.0%
4
Chelsey Holck, JRF, #22

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

49.0%
5
Lauren Meader, SOG, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

48.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

60
2
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

58
3
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

52
4
Quinn Hansch, SRG, #22

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

51
5
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

37

Three Point Attempts

1
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

166
2
Quinn Hansch, SRG, #22

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

142
3
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

141
4
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

139
5
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

133

Three Point Percentage

1
Lillian Etherington, FRG, #22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

47.7%
2
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

41.1%
3
Molly McCauley, SRF, #34

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

41.0%
4
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

39.1%
5
Kameryn Etherington, SRG, #30

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

39.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

72
2
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

69
3
Mady Lange, SRF, #22

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

68
4
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

64
5
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

61

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

103
2
Mady Lange, SRF, #22

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

93
3
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

92
4
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

88
5
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

87

Free Throw Percentage

1
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

82.8%
2
Aliyah Buscher, SRG/F, #40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

80.0%
3
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

79.2%
4
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

78.0%
5
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

75.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

61.4%
2
Kameryn Etherington, SRG, #30

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

57.3%
3
Chelsey Holck, JRF, #22

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.4%
4
Lillian Etherington, FRG, #22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

56.0%
5
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

55.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Courtney Harle, SRF, #24

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

75
2
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

70
3
Leah Neverman, JRF, #34

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District Class 1A - Region 1

63
4
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

60
5
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

57

Defensive Rebounds

1
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

155
2
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

145
3
Leah Neverman, JRF, #34

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District Class 1A - Region 1

134
4
Kendal Clark, JRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

113
5
Mady Lange, SRF, #22

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

106