Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

433
2
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

421
3
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

387
4
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

375
5
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

308

Assists

1
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

133
2
Kennedy Preston, SRG, #23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

117
3
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

95
4
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

91
5
Mia Miller, SOG, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

90

Rebounds

1
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

167
2
Delaney Bertman, SRF, #32

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

148
3
Lydia Olejniczak, FRG, #0

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

146
4
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

145
5
Sydney Berg, JRF, #5

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

144

Steals

1
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

95
2
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

73
2
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

73
4
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

65
5
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57

Blocks

1
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
2
Cassidy Thompson, JRC, #20

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

59
3
Bridget Stover, SOF, #32

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

26
4
Lauren Carter, SOF, #24

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

23
5
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

16

Field Goals Made

1
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

160
2
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

152
3
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

125
4
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

123
5
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

111

Field Goal Attempts

1
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

339
2
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

334
3
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

318
3
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

318
5
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

242

Field Goal Percentage

1
Katelyn Lappe, SOF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57.5%
2
Delaney Bertman, SRF, #32

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

47.8%
2
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

47.8%
4
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

47.6%
5
Grace Hardcastle, JRF, #5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

47.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

77
2
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

60
3
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

53
4
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

47
5
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

45

Three Point Attempts

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

167
2
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

144
3
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

141
4
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

125
5
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

121

Three Point Percentage

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46.1%
2
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

43.5%
3
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

41.7%
4
Taylor Berggren, SRG, #10

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

40.6%
5
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

40.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

103
2
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

96
3
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

94
4
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

82
5
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

74

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

164
2
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

123
3
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

114
4
Ella Collison, JRF, #20

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 1

111
5
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

110

Free Throw Percentage

1
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

85.5%
2
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

84.8%
3
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

84.2%
4
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

76.4%
5
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

74.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

66.8%
2
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

64.3%
3
Katelyn Lappe, SOF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57.5%
4
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

56.0%
5
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

55.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
1
Sydney Berg, JRF, #5

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

61
1
Lauren Carter, SOF, #24

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

61
4
Katelyn Lappe, SOF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57
5
Ella Collison, JRF, #20

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 1

56

Defensive Rebounds

1
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

127
2
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

118
2
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

118
4
Delaney Bertman, SRF, #32

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

100
5
Bridget Stover, SOF, #32

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

98