Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

621
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

410
3
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

290
4
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

282
5
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

273

Assists

1
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

141
2
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

115
3
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

107
4
Shelby Pisney, SRG, #14

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

93
5
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

82

Rebounds

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

249
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

176
3
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

133
4
Kaylee Eggerichs, SRF, #42

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

128
5
Lauren Connell, SR#30

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

126

Steals

1
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

64
2
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52
3
Liz Fiser, SR#12

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

50
4
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

49
5
Hope McDonald, JRF, #30

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

48

Blocks

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

100
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52
3
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

35
4
Emma Nierengarten, JRC, #31

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

12
5
Malayna Kiel, SOG, #14

Oelwein - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

9

Field Goals Made

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

269
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

171
3
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

107
4
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

106
5
Kaylee Eggerichs, SRF, #42

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

102

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

366
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

300
3
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

267
4
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

244
5
Malayna Kiel, SOG, #14

Oelwein - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

232

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

59.6%
3
Amanda Kuehner, SRF, #21

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

57.6%
4
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

57.0%
5
Annika Behrends, SOG, #32

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

53.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

58
2
Shelby Pisney, SRG, #14

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

34
3
Mackenzy Bilharz, SRG, #23

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

33
3
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

33
3
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

33

Three Point Attempts

1
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

123
2
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

114
3
Mackenzy Bilharz, SRG, #23

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

113
4
Shelby Pisney, SRG, #14

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

97
5
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

94

Three Point Percentage

1
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52.9%
2
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

47.2%
3
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

43.4%
4
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

41.4%
5
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

40.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

83
2
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

78
3
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

56
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

56
5
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

50

Free Throw Attempts

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

120
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

115
3
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

104
4
Kaylee Eggerichs, SRF, #42

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

82
5
Margaret Wacker, JRF, #20

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

77

Free Throw Percentage

1
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

87.7%
2
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

81.2%
3
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

76.3%
4
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

75.0%
5
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

70.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

67.5%
3
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

60.5%
4
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

59.0%
5
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

58.2%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

83
2
Lauren Connell, SR#30

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

69
3
Hope McDonald, JRF, #30

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

65
4
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

61
5
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

56

Defensive Rebounds

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

166
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

120
3
Emma Nierengarten, JRC, #31

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

87
3
Malayna Kiel, SOG, #14

Oelwein - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

87
5
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

82