Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

379
2
Mackenzie Springsteen, SRG, #4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

330
3
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

318
4
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

304
5
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

285

Assists

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

132
2
Holly Massner, SRG, #5

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

79
3
Haley Sweeting, SRG, #22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

77
4
Mackenzie Springsteen, SRG, #4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

65
5
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

59

Rebounds

1
Farrah Nelson, JR#20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

196
2
Alyssa Brase, SRF, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

194
3
Kasey Chown, SOG, #21

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

192
4
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

187
5
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

183

Steals

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

146
2
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

95
3
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

92
4
Holly Massner, SRG, #5

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

87
5
Mackenzie Springsteen, SRG, #4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

81

Blocks

1
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

39
2
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

31
2
Bradie Buffington, FR#54

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

31
4
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

23
5
Josie Mullinnix, JRF, #12

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

21

Field Goals Made

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

141
2
Mackenzie Springsteen, SRG, #4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

140
3
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

118
4
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

103
5
Eryka Dickey, SRF, #10

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

101

Field Goal Attempts

1
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

338
2
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

336
3
Mackenzie Springsteen, SRG, #4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

321
4
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

306
5
Esther Hughes, SOG, #11

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

269

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
2
Erika Coleman, JRF, #23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.6%
3
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

49.0%
4
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

48.5%
5
Hailey Sanders, SRF, #21

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

47.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

39
2
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

38
3
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

37
4
Madeline Jacque, JRG, #20

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

35
4
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

35

Three Point Attempts

1
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

162
2
Holley Johnson, SRG, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

120
3
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

107
4
Holly Massner, SRG, #5

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

102
5
Sammy Ewart, JRG, #1

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

100

Three Point Percentage

1
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.1%
2
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.7%
3
Madeline Jacque, JRG, #20

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

41.7%
4
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

40.4%
5
Kasey Chown, SOG, #21

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

38.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

93
2
Alyssa Brase, SRF, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

79
3
Eryka Dickey, SRF, #10

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

74
4
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

72
5
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

64

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

140
2
Alyssa Brase, SRF, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

137
3
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

132
4
Eryka Dickey, SRF, #10

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

112
5
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

97

Free Throw Percentage

1
Madeline Jacque, JRG, #20

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

73.3%
2
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

70.5%
3
Eryka Dickey, SRF, #10

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

66.1%
4
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

66.0%
5
Sammy Ewart, JRG, #1

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

65.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
2
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

60.6%
3
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

57.7%
4
Erika Coleman, JRF, #23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

55.3%
5
Dani Laughlin, FRG, #32

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

51.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Hailey Sanders, SRF, #21

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

91
2
Farrah Nelson, JR#20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

84
3
Kasey Chown, SOG, #21

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

83
4
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

73
5
Alyssa Brase, SRF, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

67

Defensive Rebounds

1
Ruthie Jahn, SRF, #2

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

128
2
Alyssa Brase, SRF, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

127
3
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

124
4
Farrah Nelson, JR#20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

112
5
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

110