Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

607
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

500
3
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

426
4
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

388
5
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

344

Assists

1
Taylor Ackerman, SRG, #10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

117
2
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

116
3
Annaka Harris, JR#2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

113
4
Ashlynn Haas, SRG, #13

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

102
5
Grace Davidson, SRG, #12

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

88

Rebounds

1
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

262
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

257
3
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

202
4
Leah Collier, JR#12

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

187
5
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

185

Steals

1
Grace Davidson, SRG, #12

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

103
2
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

102
3
Taylor Ackerman, SRG, #10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

92
4
Annaka Harris, JR#2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

91
5
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

67

Blocks

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
2
Morgan Graber, JRF, #14

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

58
3
Gabby Deery, FRF, #22

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

41
4
Kaylynn Summers, SRC, #4

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

36
5
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

33

Field Goals Made

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

221
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

220
3
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

157
4
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

148
5
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

131

Field Goal Attempts

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

398
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

383
3
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

354
4
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

343
5
Katy Stephens, SOF, #20

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

300

Field Goal Percentage

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

57.7%
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

55.3%
3
Annaka Harris, JR#2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

50.4%
4
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

50.2%
5
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

50.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Rylie Todd, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

53
2
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

50
3
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

39
3
Natalie Vandenberg, JR#4

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

39
5
Makayla Morrison, FRG, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

35

Three Point Attempts

1
Rylie Todd, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

189
2
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

128
3
Makayla Morrison, FRG, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

119
3
Ellah Kissell, FRG, #22

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

119
5
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

118

Three Point Percentage

1
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

47.6%
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

39.4%
3
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

33.1%
3
Natalie Vandenberg, JR#4

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

33.1%
5
Taylor Ackerman, SRG, #10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

32.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

137
2
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

120
3
Katy Stephens, SOF, #20

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

80
4
Alexia McClure, JRG, #14

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

56
5
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

55

Free Throw Attempts

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

165
1
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

165
3
Katy Stephens, SOF, #20

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

128
4
Isabella Smith, SRF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

110
5
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

99

Free Throw Percentage

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

83.0%
2
Madison Bartholomew, SRG, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

80.7%
3
Ashlynn Haas, SRG, #13

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

75.0%
3
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

75.0%
5
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

73.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

61.4%
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

57.0%
3
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

53.1%
4
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

51.7%
5
Annaka Harris, JR#2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

50.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Samatha Dzawo, SR#15

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

95
2
Leah Collier, JR#12

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

90
3
Annaka Harris, JR#2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

85
4
Gabby Deery, FRF, #22

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

82
5
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

75

Defensive Rebounds

1
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

196
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

186
3
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

136
4
Ava Smith, SOG, #10

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

125
5
Drew Fox, JRC, #55

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

112