Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

568
2
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

558
3
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

533
4
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

500
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

499

Assists

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

142
2
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

132
3
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

127
4
Emma Ricke, SOG, #3

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

123
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

121

Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

300
2
Kailey Jones, JRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

277
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

271
4
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

263
5
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

259

Steals

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

146
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

108
3
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

106
4
Alexa Ahrenholtz, JRG, #10

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

105
5
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

104

Blocks

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
2
Haley Beminio, SRC, #54

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

81
2
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

81
4
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

74
5
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

60

Field Goals Made

1
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

244
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

220
3
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

217
4
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
5
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

192

Field Goal Attempts

1
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

458
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

413
3
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

411
4
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

398
5
Olivia Terrones, SRG, #30

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 7

389

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
2
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

64.7%
3
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%
4
Farrah Lewis, SRC, #44

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.7%
5
Kiley Metzger, SRF, #40

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

81
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78
3
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

63
4
Jessa Gasteiger, SRG, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

62
5
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

59

Three Point Attempts

1
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

228
2
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

202
3
Violet Lapke, SRG, #10

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

170
4
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

168
5
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

164

Three Point Percentage

1
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.1%
2
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.7%
3
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

48.1%
4
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

47.6%
5
Ashlyn Reintzel, FRF, #34

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

46.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

128
2
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

123
3
Kinsey Scheffler, SRF, #21

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

116
3
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

116
5
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

109

Free Throw Attempts

1
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
2
Kennedy Arens, JRG, #40

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

163
3
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

156
4
Taylor Ingledue, JRF, #13

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

155
5
Kinsey Scheffler, SRF, #21

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

146

Free Throw Percentage

1
Violet Lapke, SRG, #10

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

86.4%
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

86.1%
3
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

84.0%
4
Paiton Wallis, SOG, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 2A - Region 4

83.3%
5
Raven Kinnetz, JRG, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

82.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

67.9%
2
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
3
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

64.8%
4
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

64.7%
5
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

123
2
Kailey Jones, JRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

120
3
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

114
4
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

104
5
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

103

Defensive Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

186
2
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

161
3
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

160
4
Kailey Jones, JRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

157
4
Emma McManaman, SRF, #34

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

157