Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

621
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

607
3
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

456
3
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

456
5
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

449

Assists

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

188
2
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

141
3
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

135
4
Braelyn Baker, JRG, #14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

116
5
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

115

Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

304
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

257
3
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

249
4
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

238
5
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

237

Steals

1
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

103
2
Jori Hajek, JRG, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

102
2
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

102
4
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

98
5
Teagan Slaughter, JRG, #14

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

96

Blocks

1
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

107
2
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

100
3
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
4
Caitlyn Krull, SRC, #42

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

51
5
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

48

Field Goals Made

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

269
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

221
3
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

180
4
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

179
5
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

176

Field Goal Attempts

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

383
2
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

366
3
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

361
4
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

360
5
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

352

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
3
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

61.2%
4
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

57.7%
5
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

56.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

67
1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

67
3
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
4
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

61
5
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

60

Three Point Attempts

1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

183
2
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

174
3
Emma Rector, SOG, #1

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

170
4
McKenzie Rentschler, SO#3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

167
5
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

166

Three Point Percentage

1
Tyra Schuiteman, FR#20

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

48.6%
2
Lillian Etherington, FRG, #22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

47.7%
3
Olivia Stratton, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

45.8%
4
Emily Jaeschke, JRG, #22

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

44.8%
5
Kaylee Miller, JR#10

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 3A - Region 2

43.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

137
2
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

120
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

102
4
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

98
5
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

94

Free Throw Attempts

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

165
1
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

165
3
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

146
4
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

144
5
Claire Mathews, JRG, #2

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

142

Free Throw Percentage

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

88.6%
2
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

87.7%
3
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

86.5%
4
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

84.1%
5
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

83.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
3
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

61.7%
4
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

61.4%
4
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

61.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

107
2
Elly Holubar, SOG, #40

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

103
3
Samatha Dzawo, SR#15

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

95
4
Leah Collier, JR#12

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

90
5
Annaka Harris, JR#2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

85

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

197
2
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

186
3
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

173
4
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

170
5
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

167