Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

743
2
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

534
3
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

528
4
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

496
5
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

485

Assists

1
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

177
2
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

136
3
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

133
4
Riley Wright, JRG, #14

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

123
4
Chassidy Henwood, JRG, #15

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

123

Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

320
2
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

258
3
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

244
4
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

220
5
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

212

Steals

1
Chassidy Henwood, JRG, #15

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

103
2
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

95
3
Shaylin Drish, SRG, #3

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

93
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

91
5
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

83

Blocks

1
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
1
Brynlee Arnold, SOF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

61
3
Cassidy Thompson, JRC, #20

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

59
4
Macie Leinen, JRF, #33

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

55
5
Amaria Turner, JRC, #10

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

52

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

278
2
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

207
3
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

200
4
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

188
5
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

171

Field Goal Attempts

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

400
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

395
3
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

390
4
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

371
5
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

345

Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

70.4%
2
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
3
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

59.6%
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

59.5%
5
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

59.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

88
2
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

77
3
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

65
4
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

61
5
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

60

Three Point Attempts

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

197
2
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

184
3
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

178
4
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

176
5
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

167

Three Point Percentage

1
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52.9%
2
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

47.2%
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

46.3%
4
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46.1%
5
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

44.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

179
2
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

106
3
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

105
4
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

103
5
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

99

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

232
2
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

164
3
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

154
3
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

154
5
Abby Wolter, SOG, #14

Keokuk - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

134

Free Throw Percentage

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

90.0%
2
Aree Beckmann, SOG, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

87.1%
3
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

86.4%
4
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

86.2%
5
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

85.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

71.4%
2
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
3
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

67.5%
4
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

66.8%
5
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

66.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

150
2
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

118
3
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

96
4
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

94
5
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

88

Defensive Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

170
2
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

164
3
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

155
4
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

148
5
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

127