Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

626
2
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

581
3
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

501
4
Megan Stuhr, SRF, #22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

483
5
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

481

Assists

1
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

164
2
Maddy Stott, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

158
3
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

125
3
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

125
5
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

123

Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

320
1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

320
3
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

298
4
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

270
5
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

269

Steals

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

129
2
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

124
3
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

121
4
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

118
5
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

116

Blocks

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

105
2
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

87
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

86
4
Rayleigh Snyder, SRF, #52

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

78
5
Sydney Hurd, FR#42

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

68

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

270
2
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

232
3
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

201
4
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

195
5
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

192

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

529
2
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

461
3
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

457
4
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

424
5
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

418

Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
2
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
3
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
4
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

64.9%
5
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

63.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

87
2
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74
3
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

72
4
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

70
5
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

68

Three Point Attempts

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

219
2
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

205
3
Sydney Lane, JR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

200
3
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

200
5
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

195

Three Point Percentage

1
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

56.2%
2
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

48.2%
3
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

48.0%
4
Natalee Watters, JRG, #30

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

46.9%
5
Kamryn Waymire, SR#44

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

46.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

136
2
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

129
3
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

116
4
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

114
5
Ashlynn Amdor, SRG, #10

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 8

111

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kynser Reed, JRF, #53

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

190
2
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

189
3
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

180
4
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

174
5
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

170

Free Throw Percentage

1
Maggie Haer, FRG, #0

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

86.7%
2
Addison Weber, SRG, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

82.8%
3
Jaela Parks, SRG, #24

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 2

82.3%
4
Janet Borchardt, SRC, #10

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

82.1%
5
Olivia Donlea, SRG, #42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

81.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
2
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.2%
3
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
4
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
5
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

65.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

167
2
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

149
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

149
4
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

131
5
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

119

Defensive Rebounds

1
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

196
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

193
3
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

181
4
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

179
5
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

174