Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points Per Game

1
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

33.7
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

28.6
3
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

27.0
4
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

25.3
5
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

24.7

Assists Per Game

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

7.8
2
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

6.8
3
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

6.6
4
Caitlynn Daniels, SRG, #4

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

6.2
5
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

6.1

Rebounds Per Game

1
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

13.5
2
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

12.7
3
Kailey Jones, JRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

12.6
4
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

12.3
4
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

12.3

Steals Per Game

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

6.3
2
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

6.1
3
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

5.6
4
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

5.5
5
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

5.1

Blocks Per Game

1
Maddie Albrecht, JRF, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

7.6
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

5.7
3
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

5.4
4
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

4.4
5
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

4.3

Field Goals Made Per Game

1
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

11.8
2
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

11.7
3
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

10.7
4
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

10.6
5
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

10.0

Field Goal Attempts Per Game

1
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

24.0
2
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

23.1
3
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

20.0
4
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

19.9
5
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

19.9

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
3
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

70.4%
4
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
5
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%

Three Pointers Made Per Game

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

3.8
2
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

3.7
3
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

3.5
4
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

3.2
5
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

3.2

Three Point Attempts Per Game

1
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

9.5
2
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

9.5
3
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

9.2
4
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

9.0
5
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

8.9

Three Point Percentage

1
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52.9%
2
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.1%
3
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

51.2%
4
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.7%
5
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

50.0%

Free Throws Made Per Game

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

6.9
2
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

6.5
3
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

5.7
4
Aaliyah Franklin, JRG

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

5.7
5
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

5.6

Free Throw Attempts Per Game

1
Aaliyah Franklin, JRG

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

10.8
2
Kylee Sanders, JRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

9.3
3
Kynser Reed, JRF, #53

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

9.0
4
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

8.9
5
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

8.6

Free Throw Percentage

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

90.0%
2
Calista Polk, SRG, #20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

89.5%
3
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

88.6%
4
Anna Gossling, SOG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

88.4%
5
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

87.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

71.4%
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
4
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.2%
5
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

69.6%

Offensive Rebounds Per Game

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

7.6
2
Meg Callaghan, JRF, #24

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

6.5
3
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

5.8
4
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

5.7
5
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

5.7

Defensive Rebounds Per Game

1
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

8.9
2
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

8.7
3
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

8.2
4
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

8.1
5
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

8.0