Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

459
2
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

401
3
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

400
4
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

397
5
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

392

Assists

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

151
2
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

111
3
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

104
4
Rose Nkumu, SRG, #3

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

101
5
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

99

Rebounds

1
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

227
2
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

220
3
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

210
4
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

201
5
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

194

Steals

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

116
2
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

101
3
Alexa Ahrenholtz, JRG, #10

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

79
4
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

77
4
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

77

Blocks

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

94
2
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

85
3
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

74
4
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

62
5
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

58

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

166
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

163
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

159
4
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

155
5
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

150

Field Goal Attempts

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

344
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

306
3
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

304
4
Mackensie Post, JRG, #24

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District Class 1A - Region 1

293
5
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

290

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

72.2%
2
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

70.5%
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.4%
3
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

70.4%
5
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

68.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

73
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

48
2
Sadie Struchen, SOF, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

48
4
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

47
5
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

45

Three Point Attempts

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

161
2
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

145
3
McKenzie Rentschler, SO#3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

142
4
Elle Davis, JRG, #1

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

136
5
Yani Gutierrez, JRG, #34

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District Class 1A - Region 4

132

Three Point Percentage

1
Nevaeh Lyman, FRF, #24

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

66.7%
2
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

62.5%
3
Tyra Schuiteman, FR#20

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

60.0%
4
Ella McVey, JRG, #1

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

56.2%
5
Maddy Mueller , JR#12

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

55.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

122
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

90
3
Kennedy Arens, JRG, #40

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

89
4
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

88
4
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

88

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

160
2
Kennedy Arens, JRG, #40

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

139
3
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

127
4
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

118
4
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

118

Free Throw Percentage

1
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

100%
2
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

96.3%
3
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

93.1%
4
Lexi Turner, FRG, #0

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

92.9%
5
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

92.3%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

77.8%
2
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

74.8%
3
Liza Schaffer, FRG, #11

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

73.7%
4
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

72.2%
5
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

70.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

119
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

99
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

93
4
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

91
5
Kailey Jones, JRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

86

Defensive Rebounds

1
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

147
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

136
2
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

136
4
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

135
5
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

134