Basketball 2019-20

All-Conference Teams

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Central 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Meg Burns Ankeny Centennial
Caitlin Clark Dowling Catholic
Jada Gyamfi Urbandale
Maya Gyamfi Urbandale
Maya McDermott Johnston
Kendall Nead Johnston
Caroline Waite Ames

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Metro 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Alli Bookin-Nosbisch Ottumwa
Grace Bookin-Nosbisch Ottumwa
Laphina Campbell Des Moines North
Trinity Cheatom Des Moines Roosevelt
Amaya Davison Des Moines Roosevelt
Arianna Jackson Des Moines Roosevelt
Elizabeth Puot Des Moines North

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Iowa 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Anna Deets Mason City
Katie Dinnebier Waukee
Alex Honnold Valley
Lindsey Kelderman Waukee
Peyton Kelderman Waukee
Grace Larkins Southeast Polk
Grace Plummer Valley

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Central 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Grace Gaber Dowling Catholic
Ashley Iiams Ames
Maddie Mock Johnston
Kayla Pitz Ankeny
Faith Putz Urbandale
Taylor Runchey Ankeny Centennial

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Iowa 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Tory Bennett Fort Dodge
Brooklin Dailey Southeast Polk
Rylie Kruse Southeast Polk
Taryn Reitsma Waukee
Meredith Rieker Valley
Jessica Stuart Southeast Polk
Jada Williams Mason City

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Metro 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Daija Bates Des Moines Hoover
Kaylee Bix Ottumwa
Nya Mach Des Moines North
Ke'Ayla Madison Des Moines Roosevelt
Kacy Nickerson Ottumwa
Rachel Puok Des Moines East
Lyric Sellers Des Moines East

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Central Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Emma Gipple Dowling Catholic
Anna Gossling Johnston
Ashley Harrington Ankeny
Kelsey Heller Urbandale
Kinsey Jilek Johnston
Alexandria Keahna-Harris Ankeny Centennial
Madilyn Lynch Urbandale
Ellie Maschoff Ankeny
Ella McVey Dowling Catholic
Cleao Murray Ankeny Centennial
Jackie Pippett Ankeny Centennial
Jenna Pitz Ankeny
Brooke Spraggins Ames
Nyajuok Toang Dowling Catholic
Calyssa Wright Ankeny

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Iowa Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Hayley Chappell Valley
Madi Finch Marshalltown
Maggie Hall Valley
Erica Johnson Marshalltown
Sami Miller Mason City
Aleaha Pommer Fort Dodge
Lily Roberts Marshalltown
Ali Rood Mason City
Jaeda Whitner Mason City
Brooke Woodyard Southeast Polk

Central Iowa Metro League - CIML Metro Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Marissa Albright Des Moines Lincoln
Anna Farlow Des Moines North
Anjelica Galvez Des Moines Lincoln
Alea Hoof Des Moines East
Adrianna Jarrett Des Moines Hoover
Olivia Jones Des Moines Hoover
Syana Lo Des Moines North
Katie Nelson Ottumwa
Hannah Oleson Des Moines East
Cynthia Renes Des Moines Hoover
Sayli Simms Des Moines Lincoln
Jaida Taylor Des Moines Lincoln
Amaria Turner Des Moines Hoover
Brecklin Williams Des Moines East
Karisma Wright Des Moines Roosevelt
Janae Wynter Des Moines Lincoln

Hawkeye Ten - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Paige Andersen Denison-Schleswig
Madison Camden Glenwood
Kelsey Fields Creston
Allie Petry St. Albert
Haley Rasmussen Atlantic
Elle Scarborough Glenwood
Sophie Walker Red Oak
Megan Witte Lewis Central

Hawkeye Ten - 2nd Team All Coneference

Name Team
Mallory Badding Kuemper Catholic
Delaney Esterling Lewis Central
Jenna Hopp Glenwood
Lexi Johnson Red Oak
Macie Leinen Harlan
Hannah Neemann Denison-Schleswig
Bel Pershing St. Albert
Ellie Rengstorf Red Oak

Hawkeye Ten - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Brynlee Arnold Glenwood
Jordyn Blaha St. Albert
Sam Dunphy Creston
Ellie Magnuson Denison-Schleswig
Coryl Matheny Glenwood
Ashlee McKenzie Lewis Central
Jesselee Neihart Clarinda
McKenna Paulsen Lewis Central
McKenna Pettepier Lewis Central
Claire Schmitz Harlan
Allie West Red Oak
Ava Wolf Shenandoah

Little Hawkeye -

Name Team
Lauren Blake Indianola
Kendall Clatt Indianola
Jordan Cunningham Dallas Center-Grimes
Elizabeth Elfvin Dallas Center-Grimes
Sarah Gosselink Grinnell
Meredith McKnight Grinnell
Bren Moritz Norwalk
Allison Van Gorp Pella Christian

Little Hawkeye -

Name Team
Jocelyn Bice Norwalk
Mara Bishop Indianola
Faith Diers Pella
Amanda Fay Oskaloosa
Chassidy Henwood Newton
Olivia Johnson Norwalk
Madison Naig Pella
Julia Reis Dallas Center-Grimes
Ivey Schmidt Grinnell

Little Hawkeye -

Name Team
Mackenzie Baker Newton
Bailey Blake Indianola
Presley Blommers Oskaloosa
Meg Callaghan Newton
Haidyn Hull Grinnell
Emma Kluver Indianola
Jayden Lammers Norwalk
Ella Lampe Dallas Center-Grimes
McKenna McKnight Grinnell
Chloe Morgan Pella Christian
Jasmine Namminga Pella
Mary Nelson Oskaloosa
Lexi Protzman Dallas Center-Grimes
Anna Vander Waal Pella
Ellie Wermerskirchen Norwalk

Mississippi Athletic - 1st Team All Conference

Name Team
Grace Boffeli North Scott
Presley Case North Scott
Camry Dillie Davenport North
Ashley Fountain Bettendorf
Zoey Long Muscatine
Ilah Perez-Johnson Pleasant Valley
Bella Sims Davenport North

Mississippi Athletic - 2nd Team All Conference

Name Team
Maggie Erpelding Bettendorf
Acorianna Lard Davenport Central
Natalie Moore Assumption
Kaalyn Petersen Bettendorf
Kaitlyn Powell Davenport West
Ava Schubert Assumption
Samantha Scott North Scott

Mississippi Athletic - Honorable Mention All Conference

Name Team
Anne Awour Davenport North
Jordan Burch Davenport North
Bria Clark Davenport Central
Makenzie Cooley Clinton
Elle Davis Clinton
Emma Dennison Bettendorf
Regan Denny Pleasant Valley
Dawsen Dorsey Assumption
Madison Fuller Davenport West
Sydney George Davenport Central
Me'Kiyah Harris Davenport North
Addie Kerkhoff Pleasant Valley
Brooke Kilburg North Scott
Adriane Latham North Scott
Adriauna Mayfield Davenport Central
Grace McKenzie Bettendorf
Madi Petersen Muscatine
Molly Shannon Clinton
Corey Whitlock Assumption
Ivy Wilmington Davenport North
Emily Woepking Muscatine

Missouri River - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team

North Iowa Cedar League - 1st Team NICL West All-Conference

Name Team
Teresa Disney West Marshall
Allison Engle BCLUW
Alyssa Hames AGWSR
Avril Sinning West Marshall
Karlyn Snider West Marshall
Olivia Terrones East Marshall Outstanding Player of the Year
Lainy Thoren Grundy Center

North Iowa Cedar League - 1st Team NICL East All-Conference

Name Team
Ellie Foster Dike-New Hartford Player of the Year
Reese Johnson Denver
Katie Knock Dike-New Hartford
Maddie McKenna Hudson
Cassidy Pagel Sumner-Fredericksburg
Amanda Treptow Jesup
Ali Vesely Columbus Catholic
Morgan Weber Dike-New Hartford

North Iowa Cedar League - 2nd Team NICL West All Conference

Name Team
Saari Kuehl Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Makenna Kuper AGWSR
Renae Schaper West Marshall
Rachel Sicard AGWSR
Emma Spieker South Hardin
Paiton Wallis Grundy Center
Chloe Walters BCLUW

North Iowa Cedar League - 2nd Team NICL East All Conference

Name Team
Kaci Beesecker Wapsie Valley
Jaycie Ellis Aplington-Parkersburg
Abby Gaudian Hudson
Grace Hennessy Denver
Megan Johnson Aplington-Parkersburg
Reagan Lindsay Columbus Catholic
Brittany Lingenfelter Jesup
Payton McHone Jesup
Natalie Tecklenburg Union

North Iowa Cedar League - Honorable Mention NICL West All-Conference

Name Team
Frannie Brown Grundy Center
Katie Clark Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grace Finger AGWSR
Cora Frohwein South Hardin
Ellie Hull East Marshall
Payton Pekarek BCLUW
Katy Reyerson West Marshall

Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Magan Christopherson Okoboji
Jazlin De Haan MOC-Floyd Valley
Hayden Heimensen Central Lyon
Brooklyn Meyer West Lyon
Kallyn Stumbo Okoboji
Lexie VanKekerix Rock Valley
Brooke Zylstra Boyden-Hull

Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Madison Brouwer Sibley-Ocheyedan
Dana Den Herder Sioux Center
Abby Heemstra Rock Valley
Camry Jones Okoboji
Mallory Nilles Boyden-Hull

Siouxland - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kennedy Kramer West Lyon
Kiley Metzger Central Lyon
Delanie Niemyer MOC-Floyd Valley
Mackensie Post George-Little Rock
Jacie Vander Waal Sioux Center

Siouxland - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Hope Arends Sioux Center
Carissa Doran Okoboji
Brooklyn Grady Sheldon
Emily Greve George-Little Rock
Kiernan Groendyke MOC-Floyd Valley
Hayley Knoblock West Lyon
Sutton Schlumbohm Central Lyon
Kaylee Vande Hoef Rock Valley
Bria Wasmund Sibley-Ocheyedan
Emma Zoet Boyden-Hull

Twin Lakes - 1st Team Twin Lakes All-Conference

Name Team
Karly Boettcher Sioux Central
Danika Demers Storm Lake St. Mary's
Madison Hough GTRA
Ella Larsen Newell-Fonda
Molly Schany Emmetsburg
Kaylee Shivers Pocahontas Area
Macy Sievers Newell-Fonda
Maggie Walker Newell-Fonda

Twin Lakes - 2nd Team Twin Lakes All-Conference

Name Team
Riley Batta South Central Calhoun
Akaysa Duitscher Pocahontas Area
Brielle Korleski South Central Calhoun
Taylor Krager Sioux Central
Megan Morenz Newell-Fonda
Maty Quirk East Sac County
Abbie Schany Emmetsburg
Bailey Sievers Newell-Fonda

Twin Lakes - 3rd Team Twin Lakes All-Conference

Name Team
Briley Condon Manson-NW Webster
Kally Fahnlander Sioux Central
Rachel Fehr West Bend-Mallard
Jaynie Ferrari Southeast Valley
Carly Janssen Pocahontas Area
Kayla Kraft East Sac County
Emma McKinney South Central Calhoun
Emily Nothwehr Storm Lake St. Mary's

WaMaC - 1st Team All-Conference (East Division)

Name Team
Kaia Holtkamp Solon
Kayba Laube Marion East Player of the Year
Allison Meadows Central DeWitt
Nell Sybesma Maquoketa
Ella Van Weelden Marion
Taylor Veach Central DeWitt
Riley Wright Marion

WaMaC - 1st Team All Conference (West Division)

Name Team
Calia Clubb Clear Creek-Amana
Ryley Goebel Center Point-Urbana
Lucy Howes-Vonstein Vinton-Shellsburg
Adrianna Katcher Center Point-Urbana
Teagan Schaefer Williamsburg
Karsyn Stratton Clear Creek-Amana West Player of the Year
Jenna Twedt Benton

WaMaC - 2nd Team All Conference (West Division)

Name Team
Grace Embretson Benton
Bryn Hadsall Center Point-Urbana
Meagan Harvey Clear Creek-Amana
Jillian Holub Williamsburg
Peyton Kriegel Center Point-Urbana
Taryn Sutton Vinton-Shellsburg
Whitney Traetow Clear Creek-Amana

WaMaC - 2nd Team All Conference (East Division)

Name Team
Kennedy Arens Beckman Catholic
Summer Brand Mount Vernon
Autumn Dykstra Maquoketa
Talbot Kinney Central DeWitt
Ella Koloc West Delaware
Makinley Levin Solon
Sadie Struchen Marion

WaMaC - WaMaC Recognition (East Division)

Name Team
Ella Bockenstedt Marion
Allison Collier West Delaware
Lauren Cooper Central DeWitt
Jo Hartke Marion
Elly Holubar Solon
Jenna LaDage Solon
Paige McDermott Beckman Catholic
Lauren Osterhaus Beckman Catholic
Mia Peyton West Delaware
Cari Pickup Maquoketa
Grace Pierce Central DeWitt
McKenzie Rentschler Mount Vernon
Abbi Strathman Maquoketa
Natalie Welch Mount Vernon

WaMaC - WaMaC Recognition (West Division)

Name Team
Taylor Busch Williamsburg
Lauren Dufoe Center Point-Urbana
Kendra Eichhorn Williamsburg
Kayla Griffith Vinton-Shellsburg
Alyssa Griffith Vinton-Shellsburg
Claire Neighbor Center Point-Urbana
Mary Puffett Independence
Tylese Rosenberger South Tama
Allison Rummelhart Clear Creek-Amana
Jadyn Schultz Independence
Shelby Slaven South Tama
Emily Sly Clear Creek-Amana
Mallory Thys Benton
Lauren Woeste Benton

West Central - 1st Team All Conference

Name Team
Emma Anderson Woodward-Granger
Payton Beckman Panorama
Clair Lauterbach Van Meter
Kate Muller Des Moines Christian
Sydney Neal West Central Valley
Angel Poldberg Panorama
Moriah Prewitt Des Moines Christian
Laci Rishel Panorama

West Central - 2nd Team All Conference

Name Team
Natalie Barth Van Meter
Alli Boyle Earlham
Finley Fitzgerald Woodward-Granger
Madelyn Jaeger West Central Valley
Megan Miller Des Moines Christian
Gabby Ross Ogden
Ella Waddle Panorama
Jaliyah White Interstate 35

West Central - WCAC (West) - Honorable Mention All Conference

Name Team
Ainsley Maske Interstate 35
Jenna Conry Earlham
Jorja Hanselman Van Meter
Joslyn Helgens Des Moines Christian
Josie Hutchings Pleasantville
Carli McCuddin Interstate 35
Malorie McKinney Pleasantville
Ellie Schlapkohl Des Moines Christian
Rachel Smith Earlham
Zoie Vaught Van Meter

West Central - WCAC (East) - Honorable Mention All Conference

Name Team
Meredith Adreon Ogden
Gabby Brunner Madrid
Alaina Bunde ACGC
Natalie Helbling Woodward-Granger
Anna Holloway Panorama
Michaela Jaeger West Central Valley
Denali Loecker Ogden
EmmaKay McClain ACGC
Jenna Merical West Central Valley
Hannah Mertz Madrid
Katelyn Scharlau Woodward-Granger
Shey Storesund Panorama

Western Iowa - Western Iowa 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Alexa Ahrenholtz IKM-Manning
Claire Denning AHSTW
Aleah Hermensen Audubon
Kailey Jones AHSTW
Violet Lapke Logan-Magnolia
Branning Lexie IKM-Manning
Kylie Morrison Logan-Magnolia
Kinsey Scheffler AHSTW

Western Iowa - Western Iowa 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jaci Christensen Audubon
Claire Harris AHSTW
Morghan Herman Missouri Valley
Erin McMains Underwood
Mandy Stogdill Treynor
Leah Subbert Audubon
Clara Teigland Treynor
Emilie Thompson Logan-Magnolia

Western Iowa - Western Iowa Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.