Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

111
2
Turkey Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

95
3
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

94
4
Audubon

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

91
5
Saint Ansgar

Class A - District A-4

89

Passing TDs

1
Montezuma

Class 8-Player - District 8-4

50
2
Woodbine

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

49
3
Collins-Maxwell

Class 8-Player - District 8-5

44
4
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

43
4
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

43

Rushing TDs

1
Saint Ansgar

Class A - District A-4

79
2
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

74
3
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

72
4
Turkey Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

68
5
New London

Class 8-Player - District 8-4

62

Receiving TDs

1
Montezuma

Class 8-Player - District 8-4

50
2
Woodbine

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

49
3
Collins-Maxwell

Class 8-Player - District 8-5

44
4
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

43
4
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

43

All Purpose Yards

1
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

6825
2
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

6375
3
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

6259
4
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

6233
5
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

6128

Passing Yards

1
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

3805
2
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

3608
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 3A - District 3A-1

3042
4
Woodbine

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

3018
5
Montezuma

Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2979

Rushing Yards

1
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

5312
2
Saint Ansgar

Class A - District A-4

4592
3
Earlham

Class A - District A-9

4276
4
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

4016
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Class 4A - District 4A-5

3768

Receiving Yards

1
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

3805
2
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

3608
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 3A - District 3A-1

3042
4
Woodbine

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

3018
5
Montezuma

Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2979

Total Tackles

1
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

757.0
2
West Central Valley

Class 1A - District 1A-8

675.5
3
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

654.5
4
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

643.5
5
Dallas Center-Grimes

Class 3A - District 3A-2

626.5

Total Sacks

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Class 4A - District 4A-5

41.5
2
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

41.0
3
CAM

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

38.0
4
South Central Calhoun

Class 1A - District 1A-2

36.0
5
Ankeny

Class 4A - District 4A-1

33.0

Interceptions

1
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

26
2
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

24
3
Newell-Fonda

Class 8-Player - District 8-1

23
4
Waukon

Class 2A - District 2A-4

21
5
Dike-New Hartford

Class 1A - District 1A-6

20

Fumble Recoveries

1
Centerville

Class 2A - District 2A-8

29
2
Earlham

Class A - District A-9

24
3
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

20
4
Cardinal

Class A - District A-6

18
4
Fort Dodge

Class 4A - District 4A-2

18

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

103
2
Turkey Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

89
3
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

84
3
Saint Ansgar

Class A - District A-4

84
3
Remsen St. Mary's

Class 8-Player - District 8-1

84

Offensive Yards

1
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

5811
2
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

5465
3
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

5405
4
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

5381
5
Waukon

Class 2A - District 2A-4

5373

Defensive Touchdowns

1
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

8
2
West Branch

Class 1A - District 1A-4

7
3
Fort Dodge

Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
3
Indianola

Class 4A - District 4A-6

6
3
Southeast Warren

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

6

Passing Completions

1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 3A - District 3A-1

255
2
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

244
3
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

220
4
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

215
5
East Mills

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

210

Passing Attempts

1
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

417
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 3A - District 3A-1

368
3
East Mills

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

355
4
Albia

Class 2A - District 2A-6

350
5
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

348

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Lenox

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.3
2
Westwood

Class A - District A-10

25.0
3
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Class A - District A-1

23.5
4
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

23.2
5
Griswold

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

22.5

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Earlham

Class A - District A-9

167.8
2
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

164.8
3
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

163.6
4
Van Meter

Class 1A - District 1A-8

161.7
5
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

158.1

Rushing Attempts

1
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

654
2
Saint Ansgar

Class A - District A-4

594
3
Earlham

Class A - District A-9

541
4
Dowling Catholic

Class 4A - District 4A-1

537
5
Audubon

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

525

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

9.0
2
New London

Class 8-Player - District 8-4

8.9
3
Fremont-Mills

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

8.8
4
Sigourney-Keota

Class 1A - District 1A-5

8.8
5
Mediapolis

Class 1A - District 1A-5

8.6

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

Class 2A - District 2A-1

98
1
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

98
3
Charles City

Class 3A - District 3A-3

97
3
South O'Brien

Class A - District A-1

97
3
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

97

Receptions

1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 3A - District 3A-1

255
2
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

244
3
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

220
4
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

215
5
East Mills

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

210

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Lenox

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.3
2
Westwood

Class A - District A-10

25.0
3
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Class A - District A-1

23.5
4
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

23.2
5
Griswold

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

22.5

Reception Longest For TD

1
Clear Lake

Class 2A - District 2A-3

99
2
Anamosa

Class 2A - District 2A-4

97
2
Wapello

Class 1A - District 1A-5

97
4
Des Moines Lincoln

Class 4A - District 4A-1

95
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL

Class 2A - District 2A-3

95

Tackles Solo

1
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

556
2
West Central Valley

Class 1A - District 1A-8

554
3
Wahlert Catholic

Class 3A - District 3A-4

532
4
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

521
5
Spirit Lake

Class 2A - District 2A-2

509

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Class 4A - District 4A-5

143.5
2
South Central Calhoun

Class 1A - District 1A-2

111.5
3
Mediapolis

Class 1A - District 1A-5

108.0
4
Lewis Central

Class 3A - District 3A-9

105.0
5
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

102.0

Interception Return Yards

1
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

445
2
Mediapolis

Class 1A - District 1A-5

431
3
Williamsburg

Class 2A - District 2A-6

400
4
Earlham

Class A - District A-9

363
5
Underwood

Class 1A - District 1A-9

352

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

7
2
Fort Dodge

Class 4A - District 4A-2

5
2
Underwood

Class 1A - District 1A-9

5
4
Atlantic

Class 2A - District 2A-9

4
4
Hinton

Class A - District A-1

4

Fumble Return Yards

1
Pleasantville

Class 1A - District 1A-7

169
2
Sioux City West

Class 4A - District 4A-2

168
3
West Branch

Class 1A - District 1A-4

149
4
North Scott

Class 3A - District 3A-5

140
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson

Class 4A - District 4A-7

124

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Mid-Prairie

Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson

Class 4A - District 4A-7

95
2
Osage

Class 1A - District 1A-3

95
4
Graettinger-Terril

Class A - District A-3

93
4
West Branch

Class 1A - District 1A-4

93

Kickoffs

1
Sheldon

Class 2A - District 2A-1

134
2
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

126
3
Turkey Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

107
4
Audubon

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

105
5
Easton Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

104

Kickoff Yards

1
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

5315
2
Audubon

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

4679
3
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

4529
4
Bettendorf

Class 4A - District 4A-5

4504
5
Turkey Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

4484

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Cedar Falls

Class 4A - District 4A-3

50
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Class 8-Player - District 8-5

50
3
Bettendorf

Class 4A - District 4A-5

46
4
Audubon

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

44
4
Benton

Class 2A - District 2A-7

44

Punts

1
Seymour

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

59
2
Dallas Center-Grimes

Class 3A - District 3A-2

56
3
Marion

Class 3A - District 3A-4

54
3
Mason City

Class 4A - District 4A-6

54
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL

Class 2A - District 2A-3

53

Punt Yards

1
Dallas Center-Grimes

Class 3A - District 3A-2

2033
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL

Class 2A - District 2A-3

1825
3
Bishop Heelan

Class 3A - District 3A-1

1823
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg

Class 1A - District 1A-3

1816
5
Seymour

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1788

Punt Yards Per

1
Benton

Class 2A - District 2A-7

43.5
2
East Union

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

41.3
3
Cedar Falls

Class 4A - District 4A-3

41.2
4
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

40.3
5
Janesville

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

40.1

Kickoff Returns

1
Columbus

Class 1A - District 1A-5

71
2
Solon

Class 3A - District 3A-6

69
3
Central Elkader

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

64
4
West Central Valley

Class 1A - District 1A-8

62
5
West Central

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

58

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Griswold

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

1162
2
Ar-We-Va

Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1048
3
Sioux City West

Class 4A - District 4A-2

1014
4
Audubon

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

1006
5
West Central

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

995

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Southwest Valley

Class A - District A-9

38.3
2
Greene County

Class 2A - District 2A-9

32.8
3
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

32.6
4
Woodward Academy

Class 1A - District 1A-7

31.0
5
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

30.7

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Bedford

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

5
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Class 2A - District 2A-6

5
3
Audubon

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

4
3
Dunkerton

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

4
3
Lamoni

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

4

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Nevada

Class 2A - District 2A-7

99
1
Southeast Polk

Class 4A - District 4A-2

99
1
Waukee

Class 4A - District 4A-6

99
4
Sioux City West

Class 4A - District 4A-2

98
4
West Hancock

Class A - District A-3

98

Punt Returns

1
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

46
2
Ballard

Class 3A - District 3A-8

38
3
North Scott

Class 3A - District 3A-5

34
3
Solon

Class 3A - District 3A-6

34
5
Williamsburg

Class 2A - District 2A-6

31

Punt Return Yards

1
Mediapolis

Class 1A - District 1A-5

592
2
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

527
3
Williamsburg

Class 2A - District 2A-6

488
4
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

483
5
Des Moines Christian

Class 2A - District 2A-8

476

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

11.5
2
GMG

Class A - District A-7

68.0
3
Griswold

Class 8-Player - District 8-7

65.0
4
Woodward Academy

Class 1A - District 1A-7

58.0
5
Burlington

Class 4A - District 4A-5

51.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Des Moines Christian

Class 2A - District 2A-8

5
2
Greene County

Class 2A - District 2A-9

4
2
Saint Ansgar

Class A - District A-4

4
2
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
2
Wayne

Class A - District A-8

4

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Beckman Catholic

Class 1A - District 1A-4

94
2
Wapello

Class 1A - District 1A-5

89
3
Earlham

Class A - District A-9

87
4
Bettendorf

Class 4A - District 4A-5

82
4
Harlan

Class 3A - District 3A-9

82

Field Goals Made

1
Regina Catholic

Class 1A - District 1A-6

11
2
Hinton

Class A - District A-1

9
3
Dubuque Senior

Class 4A - District 4A-3

8
3
Southeast Polk

Class 4A - District 4A-2

8
5
Cedar Falls

Class 4A - District 4A-3

7

Field Goal Attempts

1
Cedar Falls

Class 4A - District 4A-3

14
1
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

14
3
Hinton

Class A - District A-1

13
4
Norwalk

Class 3A - District 3A-8

12
4
Regina Catholic

Class 1A - District 1A-6

12

Field Goal Percent

1
Davenport North

Class 4A - District 4A-4

100%
1
Dowling Catholic

Class 4A - District 4A-1

100%
1
Fairfield

Class 3A - District 3A-6

100%
1
Knoxville

Class 3A - District 3A-7

100%
1
North Scott

Class 3A - District 3A-5

100%

Field Goal Longest

1
Marion

Class 3A - District 3A-4

55
2
Centerville

Class 2A - District 2A-8

52
3
Iowa City West

Class 4A - District 4A-4

51
4
Benton

Class 2A - District 2A-7

50
4
Hinton

Class A - District A-1

50

PATs Made

1
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

75
2
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

61
2
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

61
4
Dike-New Hartford

Class 1A - District 1A-6

60
4
Dowling Catholic

Class 4A - District 4A-1

60

PAT Attempts

1
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

77
2
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

70
3
OABCIG

Class 2A - District 2A-9

68
3
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

68
5
Dowling Catholic

Class 4A - District 4A-1

67

PAT Points

1
Valley

Class 4A - District 4A-7

75
2
West Lyon

Class 1A - District 1A-1

61
2
West Sioux

Class 1A - District 1A-1

61
4
Dike-New Hartford

Class 1A - District 1A-6

60
4
Dowling Catholic

Class 4A - District 4A-1

60

Two Point Conversions

1
Turkey Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

58
2
CAM

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

47
3
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

45
4
Lamoni

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

43
5
Baxter

Class 8-Player - District 8-5

38

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Turkey Valley

Class 8-Player - District 8-3

116
2
CAM

Class 8-Player - District 8-8

94
3
Don Bosco

Class 8-Player - District 8-2

90
4
Lamoni

Class 8-Player - District 8-6

86
5
Baxter

Class 8-Player - District 8-5

76

Safeties

1
ACGC

Class 1A - District 1A-8

0
1
ADM

Class 3A - District 3A-9

0
1
AGWSR

Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
1
AHSTW

Class A - District A-9

0
1
Akron-Westfield

Class A - District A-1

0

First Downs

1
ACGC

Class 1A - District 1A-8

0
1
ADM

Class 3A - District 3A-9

0
1
AGWSR

Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
1
AHSTW

Class A - District A-9

0
1
Akron-Westfield

Class A - District A-1

0