Football 2019-20

Touchdowns

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
2
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

47
3
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

25
4
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

22
5
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

20

Passing TDs

1
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

39
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

29
3
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

22
4
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

15
5
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

11

Rushing TDs

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

22
2
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

21
3
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

17
4
Francis Bower, SRRB/LB, #40

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

14
4
Emmett Roberts, SRRB/LB, #24

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

14

Receiving TDs

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

27
2
Taurice Grant, JRWR/CB, #1

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

11
3
Carter Nelsen, SROG/DE, #85

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

10
4
Rory Heer, SORB/CB, #1

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

9
5
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

7

All Purpose Yards

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3257
2
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2814
3
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1868
4
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1447
5
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1377

Passing Yards

1
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2161
2
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1798
3
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1746
4
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1047
5
Dallas Clark, SOQB/LB, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

963

Rushing Yards

1
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1400
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1206
3
Andrew Grover, SORB/CB, #1

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1028
4
Francis Bower, SRRB/LB, #40

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

808
5
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

737

Receiving Yards

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1545
2
Rory Heer, SORB/CB, #1

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

742
3
Taurice Grant, JRWR/CB, #1

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

733
4
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

635
5
Larnell Velaquez, SOWR/CB, #3

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

600

Total Tackles

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

91.5
2
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

90.5
3
Simon McKinney, SRTE/LB, #1

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

85.0
4
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

79.5
5
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

70.0

Total Sacks

1
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

6.5
1
Tanner Weichers, SRC/DE, #75

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

6.5
3
Damitri Davenport, SRDT/OG, #70

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5.5
3
Tiernan Wanatee, JRRB/LB, #43

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5.5
3
Victor Balderas, JRDE, #97

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5.5

Interceptions

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

7
2
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5
2
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5
2
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5
5
Evan Nelson, JRCB/WR, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

4

Fumble Recoveries

1
Dallas Clark, SOQB/LB, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

7
2
Simon McKinney, SRTE/LB, #1

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5
3
Jared Davenport, SRDE/DT, #26

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

4
4
Andrew Grover, SORB/CB, #1

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3
4
Sage Keahna, JRC/DE, #75

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
2
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

46
3
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

25
4
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

22
5
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

20

Offensive Yards

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2952
2
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2792
3
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1868
4
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1447
5
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1377

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3
2
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
3
Cale Culver, SORB/CB, #25

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
3
Austin Snoody, SRWR/CB, #22

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
3
Andrew Grover, SORB/CB, #1

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1

Passing Completions

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

144
2
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

140
3
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

123
4
Dallas Clark, SOQB/LB, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

83
5
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

59

Passing Attempts

1
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

269
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

253
3
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

246
4
Dallas Clark, SOQB/LB, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

168
5
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

128

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

17.7
2
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

15.9
3
Brandon Roberts, JRQB/CB, #7

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

15.5
4
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

15.4
5
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

14.6

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

145.5
2
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

130.7
3
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

114.9
4
Mason Markely, JRQB/S, #13

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

105.6
5
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

101.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

183
2
Andrew Grover, SORB/CB, #1

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

154
3
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

149
4
Noe Von Trzebiatowski, SRRB, #24

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

137
5
Francis Bower, SRRB/LB, #40

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

136

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

17.4
2
Ethan Gienger, SOWR/S, #18

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

14.5
3
Kael Johnston, JRWR/CB, #12

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

12.5
4
Taurice Grant, JRWR/CB, #1

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

12.1
5
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

9.6

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

74
2
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

71
3
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

67
4
Noe Von Trzebiatowski, SRRB, #24

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

64
5
Emmett Roberts, SRRB/LB, #24

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

60

Receptions

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

91
2
Rory Heer, SORB/CB, #1

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

56
3
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
4
Larnell Velaquez, SOWR/CB, #3

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

40
5
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

37

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

43.0
2
Austin Test, SROG/DT, #62

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

37.0
3
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

33.0
4
Kenny Cutler, SOQB/CB, #11

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

29.0
5
Trenton Reed, SROG/DT, #68

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

25.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

70
2
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

69
3
Larnell Velaquez, SOWR/CB, #3

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

66
4
Taurice Grant, JRWR/CB, #1

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

60
5
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

57

Tackles Solo

1
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

84
2
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

77
3
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

59
4
Simon McKinney, SRTE/LB, #1

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

56
5
Cody Damman, FRWR/CB, #6

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

55

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Titan Opperman, SRQB/LB, #10

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

18.5
2
Trenton Reed, SROG/DT, #68

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

13.0
3
Kale Hasselman, SRTE/DE, #42

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

12.5
4
Keagan Giesking, JRQB/LB, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

11.0
5
Tanner Weichers, SRC/DE, #75

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

10.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

124
2
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

122
3
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

86
4
Jace Petersen, SRRB/LB, #32

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

71
5
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

69

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
1
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
3
Cale Culver, SORB/CB, #25

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
3
Austin Snoody, SRWR/CB, #22

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
3
Andrew Grover, SORB/CB, #1

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Kale Hasselman, SRTE/DE, #42

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

63
2
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

41
3
Simon McKinney, SRTE/LB, #1

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

13
4
Levi Messamaker, JRRB/LB, #42

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
5
Carter Nelsen, SROG/DE, #85

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Kale Hasselman, SRTE/DE, #42

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

42
2
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

41
3
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
3
Dillon Barnes, SOOG/DT, #54

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
3
Nik Christopherson, JROG/DT, #71

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0

Kickoffs

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

69
2
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

68
3
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
4
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

38
5
Jake Travis, FRLB/RB, #5

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

30

Kickoff Yards

1
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3159
2
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2472
3
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1952
4
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1277
5
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1239

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

48
2
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

11
3
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

9
4
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

6
5
Cale Culver, SORB/CB, #25

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3

Punts

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

35
2
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

34
3
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

24
4
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

21
5
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

19

Punt Yards

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1075
2
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

966
3
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

785
4
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

593
5
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

584

Punt Yards Per

1
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

37.4
2
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

32.4
3
Francis Bower, SRRB/LB, #40

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

32.3
4
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

32.3
5
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

32.2

Kickoff Returns

1
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

23
2
Rory Heer, SORB/CB, #1

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

21
3
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

20
4
Noe Von Trzebiatowski, SRRB, #24

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

19
5
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

18

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

477
2
Rory Heer, SORB/CB, #1

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

386
3
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

358
4
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

325
5
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

284

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
AJ Smith, JRWR/CB, #21

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

25.0
1
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

25.0
3
Brody Roder, SRRB/DT, #7

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

24.5
4
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

24.0
5
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

23.9

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
1
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
3
Brody Roder, SRRB/DT, #7

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
3
Rory Heer, SORB/CB, #1

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
3
Levi Messamaker, JRRB/LB, #42

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

75
2
Levi Messamaker, JRRB/LB, #42

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

74
3
Brody Roder, SRRB/DT, #7

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

65
4
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

64
5
Rory Heer, SORB/CB, #1

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

60

Punt Returns

1
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

13
2
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

10
3
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

8
3
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

8
5
Weston Kahler , SOWR/CB, #25

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5

Punt Return Yards

1
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

267
2
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

117
3
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

111
4
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

99
5
Hunter Clair, JRWR/CB, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

85

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

33.0
2
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

26.0
3
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

22.0
4
Hunter Clair, JRWR/CB, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

21.3
5
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

20.5

Punt Returns For TD

1
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
1
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
1
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
1
Hunter Clair, JRWR/CB, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
1
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

67
2
Chase Harms, JRWR/CB, #24

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

60
3
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

53
4
Hunter Clair, JRWR/CB, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

45
4
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

45

Field Goals Made

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1
2
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Dillon Barnes, SOOG/DT, #54

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Nik Christopherson, JROG/DT, #71

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Cale Culver, SORB/CB, #25

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3
2
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Dillon Barnes, SOOG/DT, #54

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Nik Christopherson, JROG/DT, #71

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Cale Culver, SORB/CB, #25

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

33.3%

Field Goal Longest

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

31
2
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Dillon Barnes, SOOG/DT, #54

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Nik Christopherson, JROG/DT, #71

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
2
Cale Culver, SORB/CB, #25

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0

PATs Made

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

24
2
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
3
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
3
Dillon Barnes, SOOG/DT, #54

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
3
Nik Christopherson, JROG/DT, #71

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0

PAT Attempts

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

31
2
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
2
Stanford Kapayou, SRQB/S, #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
4
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
4
Dillon Barnes, SOOG/DT, #54

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0

PAT Points

1
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

24
2
Steven Krpan, JRQB/S, #42

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
3
Lane Abbas, SOQB/CB, #16

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
3
Dillon Barnes, SOOG/DT, #54

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0
3
Nik Christopherson, JROG/DT, #71

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

0

Two Point Conversions

1
Taurice Grant, JRWR/CB, #1

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

14
2
Trey Lashbrook, JRWR/S, #5

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

12
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

12
4
Carter Nelsen, SROG/DE, #85

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

10
5
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

9

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Taurice Grant, JRWR/CB, #1

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

28
2
Trey Lashbrook, JRWR/S, #5

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

24
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

24
4
Carter Nelsen, SROG/DE, #85

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

20
5
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

18