Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

24
2
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23
3
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

16
4
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15
5
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

14

Passing TDs

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

19
2
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15
3
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

9
4
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

6
5
Brayden Smith, JRQB/LB, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

5

Rushing TDs

1
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23
2
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

14
2
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

14
4
Carter Bailey, SRRB/LB, #23

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

11
5
Dylan Farver, SRRB, #15

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

10

Receiving TDs

1
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

12
2
Julian Hotchkin, SRWR, #10

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

7
3
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
4
Owen Coffman, JRWR, #12

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3
4
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3

All Purpose Yards

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1937
2
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1701
3
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1589
4
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1485
5
Kieren Nichols, JRQB/CB, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1298

Passing Yards

1
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1748
2
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1735
3
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

930
4
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

903
5
Brayden Smith, JRQB/LB, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

810

Rushing Yards

1
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1589
2
Carter Bailey, SRRB/LB, #23

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

925
3
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

841
4
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

707
5
Kieren Nichols, JRQB/CB, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

670

Receiving Yards

1
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

860
2
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

541
3
Julian Hotchkin, SRWR, #10

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

504
4
Owen Coffman, JRWR, #12

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

358
5
AJ Wilkins, JRWR/CB, #15

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

293

Total Tackles

1
Aaron Neave, SRLB/RB, #34

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

82.0
2
Eli Rose, JRLB/WR, #22

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

77.0
3
Ben Olson, SRTE/LB, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

75.5
4
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

74.5
5
Matayas Durr, JRTE/DE, #86

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

47.0

Total Sacks

1
Blaise Hubler, SROG/DT, #67

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

5.0
1
Ben Olson, SRTE/LB, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

5.0
3
Preston Dodd, SRDE/TE, #41

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4.5
3
Levi Roose, JRDT/OT, #52

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4.5
5
Eli Rose, JRLB/WR, #22

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4.0

Interceptions

1
Keegan Cox, JRRB/CB, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

8
2
Owen Coffman, JRWR, #12

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
2
Mike Hudson, JRWR/CB, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
2
Reed Brown, JRQB/S, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
2
Warren Page, SRWR/S, #23

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4

Fumble Recoveries

1
Leland Evans, JRLB/RB, #4

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
2
Noah Van Veldhuizen, SRDE, #87

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3
3
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
3
Blaise Hubler, SROG/DT, #67

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
3
Brady Pearson, JRRB/LB, #24

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

24
2
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23
3
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15
3
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15
5
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

14

Offensive Yards

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1937
2
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1701
3
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1589
4
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1445
5
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1235

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
2
Mike Hudson, JRWR/CB, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
2
Canaan Terpstra, SRLB, #25

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
2
Reed Brown, JRQB/S, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
5
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Passing Completions

1
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

127
2
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

103
3
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

71
4
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

62
5
Brayden Smith, JRQB/LB, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

52

Passing Attempts

1
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

242
2
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

211
3
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

140
4
Brayden Smith, JRQB/LB, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

131
5
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

127

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

16.8
2
Brayden Smith, JRQB/LB, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15.6
3
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15.0
4
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

13.8
5
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

12.7

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

117.9
2
Dallas Sauser, FRQB, #10

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

113.2
3
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

110.3
4
William Schultz, SOQB, #11

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

104.9
5
Kieren Nichols, JRQB/CB, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

97.2

Rushing Attempts

1
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

213
2
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

164
3
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

157
4
Kieren Nichols, JRQB/CB, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

136
5
Carter Bailey, SRRB/LB, #23

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

120

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

83.0
2
Caleb Lawson, SOCB, #11

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

40.0
3
Dom Avon, SRRB/CB, #7

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23.0
4
Darryl Fane, SORB, #21

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

14.5
5
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

8.7

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Carter Bailey, SRRB/LB, #23

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

87
2
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

84
3
Reed Brown, JRQB/S, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

74
4
Will Cheng, SRRB, #17

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

64
4
Kyle Long, SRQB, #12

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

64

Receptions

1
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

49
2
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

40
3
Julian Hotchkin, SRWR, #10

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

28
4
AJ Wilkins, JRWR/CB, #15

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

24
5
Mike Hudson, JRWR/CB, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Caleb Briggs, SOWR/CB, #1

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

33.0
2
Gavin Jimenez, JR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

27.7
3
Dylan Farver, SRRB, #15

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

27.5
4
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23.0
4
Nathan Maki, SORB, #26

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

80
2
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

77
3
Julian Hotchkin, SRWR, #10

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

66
4
Isaac Schultz, SRWR/CB, #15

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

58
4
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

58

Tackles Solo

1
Aaron Neave, SRLB/RB, #34

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

72
2
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

61
3
Eli Rose, JRLB/WR, #22

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

55
4
Ben Olson, SRTE/LB, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

46
5
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

40

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Kody Huisman, JRDT/OT, #50

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

21.5
2
Canaan Terpstra, SRLB, #25

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15.5
3
Ben Olson, SRTE/LB, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

14.0
4
Eli Rose, JRLB/WR, #22

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

12.5
5
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

11.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Reed Brown, JRQB/S, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

57
2
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

46
3
Brady Pearson, JRRB/LB, #24

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

45
4
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

42
5
Mike Hudson, JRWR/CB, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

39

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
1
Mike Hudson, JRWR/CB, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
1
Reed Brown, JRQB/S, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
4
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
4
Andres Cantillo, JRCB, #19

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Canaan Terpstra, SRLB, #25

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

83
2
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

22
3
Leland Evans, JRLB/RB, #4

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

6
4
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
4
Andres Cantillo, JRCB, #19

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Canaan Terpstra, SRLB, #25

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

83
2
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

22
3
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
3
Andres Cantillo, JRCB, #19

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
3
Owen Coffman, JRWR, #12

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Kickoffs

1
Adam Schreur, JRK/WR, #87

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

39
2
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

38
3
Josh Meyer, JRK, #28

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

35
4
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

29
5
Uriel Martinez, JRTE/LB, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

24

Kickoff Yards

1
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1975
2
Adam Schreur, JRK/WR, #87

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1806
3
Josh Meyer, JRK, #28

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1667
4
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1598
5
Uriel Martinez, JRTE/LB, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1040

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

18
2
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15
3
Adam Schreur, JRK/WR, #87

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

9
4
Matayas Durr, JRTE/DE, #86

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3
5
Josh Meyer, JRK, #28

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2

Punts

1
Uriel Martinez, JRTE/LB, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

43
2
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

39
3
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

33
4
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

26
5
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

25

Punt Yards

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1468
2
Uriel Martinez, JRTE/LB, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1347
3
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

925
4
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

917
5
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

867

Punt Yards Per

1
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

37.6
2
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

35.9
3
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

35.3
4
Caleb Lawson, SOCB, #11

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

35.2
5
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

34.7

Kickoff Returns

1
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

28
2
Xavion Huizinga, SRWR/CB, #28

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

13
3
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

12
4
Parker Johnson, SRCB/WR, #24

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

11
5
Keegan Cox, JRRB/CB, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

10

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

642
2
Xavion Huizinga, SRWR/CB, #28

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

273
3
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

248
4
Parker Johnson, SRCB/WR, #24

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

190
5
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

177

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Shaun Hemming, JRWR/CB, #5

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

96.0
2
Aidan Pollock, SORB/LB, #24

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

28.4
3
Nathan Maki, SORB, #26

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

24.5
4
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

22.9
5
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

22.1

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
2
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
2
Shaun Hemming, JRWR/CB, #5

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
4
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
4
Andres Cantillo, JRCB, #19

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Shaun Hemming, JRWR/CB, #5

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

96
2
Cole McGriff, JRWR/CB, #2

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

93
2
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

93
4
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
4
Andres Cantillo, JRCB, #19

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Punt Returns

1
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15
2
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

14
3
Parker Johnson, SRCB/WR, #24

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

13
4
Julian Hotchkin, SRWR, #10

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

8
5
Keegan Cox, JRRB/CB, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

5

Punt Return Yards

1
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

176
2
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

174
3
Parker Johnson, SRCB/WR, #24

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

118
4
Julian Hotchkin, SRWR, #10

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

107
5
Keegan Cox, JRRB/CB, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

78

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Keegan Cox, JRRB/CB, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15.6
2
Julian Hotchkin, SRWR, #10

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

13.4
3
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

12.4
4
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

11.7
5
Parker Johnson, SRCB/WR, #24

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

9.1

Punt Returns For TD

1
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
2
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
2
Andres Cantillo, JRCB, #19

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
2
Owen Coffman, JRWR, #12

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
2
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

57
2
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
2
Andres Cantillo, JRCB, #19

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
2
Owen Coffman, JRWR, #12

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0
2
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Field Goals Made

1
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

6
2
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
3
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3
4
Carson Genskow, SOK, #19

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
5
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

7
2
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
3
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3
4
Carson Genskow, SOK, #19

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
5
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1

Field Goal Percent

1
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

100%
1
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

100%
3
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

85.7%
4
Carson Genskow, SOK, #19

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

50.0%
5
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

46
2
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

37
3
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

35
4
Carson Genskow, SOK, #19

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

31
5
Logan Astelle, SRS, #25

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

0

PATs Made

1
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

35
2
Josh Meyer, JRK, #28

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

27
3
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

26
4
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

24
5
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

17

PAT Attempts

1
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

41
2
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

28
2
Josh Meyer, JRK, #28

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

28
4
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

25
5
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

19

PAT Points

1
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

35
2
Josh Meyer, JRK, #28

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

27
3
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

26
4
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

24
5
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

17

Two Point Conversions

1
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3
1
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

3
3
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
4
Matayas Durr, JRTE/DE, #86

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1
4
AJ Wilkins, JRWR/CB, #15

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

6
1
Aaron Downs, JRQB/S, #2

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

6
3
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

4
4
Matayas Durr, JRTE/DE, #86

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
4
AJ Wilkins, JRWR/CB, #15

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2